Ladies Results

    2017 Results
    12th Jan 2017 9 holes re-entry
    Winner Maeve McNally (28) 19pts

    7/8 Jan 2017 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Susan Leonard (34) 25pts

    5th Jan 2017 9 holes re-entry
    Winner Karen Butterly (33) 21pts

    2016 Results
    31st Dec/1st Jan 9 holes eclectic
    Winner Mary Flynn (36) 22pts

    29th Dec 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Winner Susan Byrne (12) 22pts

    17/18 Dec 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Winner Yvonne Martin (17) 20pts on tie

    15th Dec 2016 White Elephant 9 holes
    Winner Mary Flynn (36) 21pts

    10/11 Dec 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Vera McGuinness (17) 21pts

    8th Dec 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Susan Byrne (12) 24pts
    Prize Winner Rita Gartland (14) 21pts

    3/4 Dec 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Rosaline O’Donnell (12) 22pts on tie

    1st Dec 2016 9 holes s/ford re-entry
    Best score Maeve Lambe (27) 24pts
    Prize Winner Peto Dolan (30) 23pts

    26/27 Nov 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Lynda Nugent (23) 23pts on tie
    HOLE IN ONE Maria Amerlynck 6th hole

    24th Nov 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Frances Gough (16) 20pts

    19/20 Nov 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Josephine Hartford (18) 26pts
    Prize Winner Helen Dunne Barron (26) 26pts

    17th Nov 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Denise Moran (16) 16pts
    Prize winner Susan Byrne (12) 16pts

    12/13 Nov 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Susan Leonard (34) 23pts on tie

    10th Nov 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Catherine Clarke (32) 19pts

    5/6 Nov 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Maria Amerlynck (17) 21pts

    3rd Nov 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Maria Amerlynck (17) 20pts on tie

    29/30 Oct 2016 9 holes Eclectic Turkey league
    Best score Josephine Hartford (19) 24pts

    27th Oct 2016 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Maeve Lambe (27) 19pts on tie

    22/23 Oct 2016 9 holes eclectic Turkey league
    Weekend Sponsors Susan Byrne, Mary Garvan, Rita Landy and Patricia Martin
    Best score Betty Barnwall (34) 22pts

    20th Oct 2016 9 holes re-entry Turkey League
    Sponsors Thursday’s Betty Fitzpatrick, Sheila Lacey, Celia Murphy and Deirdre Murtagh
    Best score Denise Moran (15) 23pts

    15/16 Oct 2016 18 hokes s/ford
    Sponsors Allison Harford & Jacqui Harford
    Winner Fiona O’Loughlin (13) 41pts
    Runner Up Joy O’Brien (28) 32pts on tie

    13th October 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsors Paula & Mark Stynes
    Winner Noelle Conway (20) 42pts
    Runner Up Catherine Clarke (32) 36pts

    8/9 Oct 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Mary Flynn
    Winner Frances Gough (17) 40pts
    Runner Up Noelle Conway (21) 39pts

    6th Oct 2016 18 holes S/ford
    Sponsor Ann Harford
    Winner Rosaline O’Donnell (12) 37pts
    Runner up Joy O’Brien (28) 37pts

    1/2 Oct 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Joy O’Brien
    Winner Fiona O’Loughlin (13) 37pts
    Runner up Susan Byrne (12) 36pts

    29th Sept 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Susan Byrne (12) 76nett
    Runner Up Rita Gartland (14) 77nett

    24/25 September 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Louis Amerlynck
    Winner Lynda Nugent (23) 34pts
    Runner Up Evelyn McGuinness (25) 33pts

    22nd September 2016 18 holes V-Par
    Sponsor Maura Cullen
    Winner Olive Whyte (29) 2dn
    Runner Up Allison Harford (18) 2dn

    17/18 Sept 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Olive Whyte
    Winner Allison Harford (20) 40pts
    Runner Up Denise Moran (16) 38pts on tie

    15th Sept 2016 18 holes s/ford Turkeys
    Sponsor Michael McGuinness
    Class 1 Rosaline O’Donnell (12) 35pts
    Class 2 Lynda Nugent (23) 34pts
    Class 3 Catherine Clarke (32) 34pts

    10/11 Sept 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Maeve Hartford
    Winner Lynda Nugent (27) 44pts
    Runner Up Peto Dolan (30) 36pts on tie

    8th Sept 2016 3 clubs & Putter
    Sponsors Jonners & Jackie Austin
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (25) 38pts
    Runner Up Fiona O’Loughlin (13) 33pts
    3rd Una Fagan (19) 32Pts

    3/4 Sept 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Winner Alice Monks (25) 40pts
    Runner Up Marie Louise Brennan(13) 38pts

    1st Sept 2016 Eileen O’Reilly Trophy
    Sponsor Fiona O’Loughlin
    Winner Patricia O’Neill (21) 37pts
    Runner up Helen Jacob (34) 34pts on tie
    Gross Susan Byrne (11) 20pts on tie

    27/28 August 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Winner Peto Dolan (31) 38pts
    Runner Up Dorothy Kane (18) 37pts

    25th August 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Helen Jacob (35) 70nett
    Runner up Evelyn McGuinness (25) 71nett

    20/21 August 2016 Team of 2
    Winners Josephine Hartford & Maeve Lambe 55pts
    Runners up Rosaline O’Donnell & Fiona O’Loughlin 51pts

    18th August 2016 Christmas Hampers Sponsors Gerry Monks & Larry Kane
    Winner Catherine Clarke (33) 37pts
    Runner up Fiona O’Loughlin (14) 37pts
    Class 1 Susan Byrne (11) 33pts
    Class 2 Noelle Conway (21) 37pts
    Class 3 Mary Flynn (36) 37pts

    14th August 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Josephine Hartford
    Winner Alice Monks (25) 34pts on tie

    11th August 2016 18 holes scramble
    Sponsors Catherine Clarke, Dorothea Donohoe & Dorothy Hickey
    Winners Fiona O’Loughlin Lynda Nugent & Helen Jacob 66.4 nett

    Yellow Basket 7th August 2016
    Sponsors The Fox Family
    Winners Michael & Vera McGuinness 70nett
    Runners up Pat & Shiela Lacey 73nett
    Gross Patrick Murphy & Jacqui Harford 86gross
    3rd Michael & Maureen Nolan 73.5nett

    6th august 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (25) 35pts
    Runner Up Peto Dolan (31) 34pts on tie

    30/31 July 2016 18 holes V-Par
    Sponsor Peto Dolan
    Winner Karen Butterly (36) 5up
    Runner Up Deirdre Murtagh (28) 3up

    28th July 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Susan Leonard (36) 70nett
    Runner Up Marie Louise Brennan (12) 70nett

    23/24 July 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Maeve Lambe
    Winner Karen Butterly (36) 38pts
    Runner Up Maeve Lambe (25) 38pts

    21st July 2016 Captain’s prize to Ladies
    Winner Shiela Lacey (28) 43pts
    Runner Up Elizabeth Brophy (18) 42pts
    Gross Marie Louise Brennan (12) 25pts

    9th July 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Winner Dorothy Kane (18) 32pts

    2nd July 2016 Lady Captain’s Prize
    Winner Susan Byrne (11) 74pts
    Runner up Dorothy Kane (18) 69pts
    Gross Marie Louise Brennan (12) 43pts
    3rd Frances Gough (17) 69pts
    4th Fiona O’Loughlin (14) 68pts on tie
    Class 1 Rosaline O’Donnell (13) 68pts
    Class 2 Evelyn McGuinness (26) 64pts
    Class 3 Betty Barnwall (34) 64pts

    25/26 June 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Peter McQuaid
    Winner Betty Barnwall (36) 40pts
    Runner Up Susan Byrne (11) 35pts

    23rd June 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Rosaline O’Donnell (13) 70nett
    Runner up Maureen Nolan (33) 71nett

    18/19 June 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Breda Price
    Winner Fiona O’Loughlin (14) 35pts
    Runner Up Mary Flynn (36) 34pts

    16th June 2016 18 holes Team of 2
    Sponsors Bernard McNally, John FX White & Airside Ford
    Winners Marie Louise Brennan & Lynda Nugent 51pts
    Runners up Frances Gough & Allison Harford 44pts
    Gross Denise Moran & Evelyn Roland
    3rd Mary Garvan & Catherine Clarke 44pts

    13th June 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsors Airside Ford
    Winner Margo Clerkin (v) (35) 40pts
    Runner Up Rosaline O’Donnell (13) 39pts

    11/12 June 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Susan Leonard
    Winner Helen Dunne Barron (28) 41pts

    9th June 2016 President Rosaline O’Donnell Prize 18 holes s/ford
    Winner Mary Garvan (36) 39pts
    Runner Up Dorothy Hickey (22) 38pts
    Gross Susan Byrne (11) 23pts
    Class 1 Yvonne Martin (17) 38pts
    Class 2 Alice Monks (25) 37pts
    Class 3 Peto Dolan (31) 32pts

    4/5 June 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Helen Dunne Barron
    Winner Maeve Lambe (27) 41pts
    Runner Up Catherine Clarke (35) 41pts

    2nd June 2016 Hickey Cup 18 holes strokes GOY
    Sponsor Anne Hickey
    Winner Yvonne Martin (21) 59 nett
    Runner Up Maura Cullen (28) 69 nett
    Gross Alice Hartford (8) 84 Gross

    28/29 May 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Evelyn McGuinness
    Winner Marie Louise Brennan (13) 39pts
    Runner Up Fiona O’Loughlin (14) 36pts on tie
    ** Marie Louise Brennan Hole in One 15th

    26th May 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Maura Cullen (30) 64 nett
    Runner Up Saoirse Lambe (18) 68nett on tie

    21/22 May 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsors Peter & Brian Hegarty
    Winner Ann Harford (14) 39pts
    Runner Up Helen Dunne Barron (29) 36pts

    19th May 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Dorothy Kane
    Winner Mary Comiskey (28) 38pts
    Runner Up Denise Moran (16) 38pts

    14/15 May 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Ian St.John
    Winner Sheila Hegarty (29) 41pts
    Runner Up Denise Moran (18) 38pts

    12th May 2016 Moynihan Trophy GOY
    Winner Shiela Lacey (29) 37pts
    Runner up Ann Harford (15) 36pts
    Gross Marie Louise Brennan (13) 19pts

    7/8 May 2016 18 holes V-Par
    Sponsor Maeve McNally
    Winner Lynda Nugent (30) 2up

    5th May 2016 18 holes Team of 2
    Sponsor Willie Stynes
    Winners E McGuinness & L Nugent 58pts
    Runners up V McGuinness & C McLoughlin 49pts
    Gross M.L. Brennan & F O’Loughlin 33pts

    30 April/1st May 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Tony Bonass
    Winner Dorothy Hickey (22) 36pts
    Runner up Jacqui Harford (12) 34pts

    28th April 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Marie Louise Brennan (14) 71 nett
    Runner Up Susan Byrne (12) 74 nett

    23/24 April 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Marie Louise Brennan
    Winner Susan Byrne (13) 39pts
    Runner Up Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 39pts

    21st April 2016 Kathleen Ward Trophy
    Sponsor Robert Amerlynck
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (26) 36pts
    Runner up Catherine Clarke ( 35 ) 36pts
    Gross Susan Byrne ( 13 ) 21pts

    16/17 April 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Sheila Hegarty
    Winner Saoirse Lambe (20) 40pts
    Runner Up Lynda Nugent (31) 37pts

    14th April 2016 18 holes V-Par
    Class 1 Denise Moran (18) 6up
    Class 2 Evelyn McGuinness (26) level
    Class 3 Susan Leonard (35) 5dn

    9/10 April 2016 Team of two
    Sponsors Brendan & Deirdre O’Reilly
    Winners Rosaline O’Donnell (13) & Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 57pts

    7th April 2016 Countess of Granard
    Sponsors Brian Moran & Peter Conway
    Winners Frances Gough (16) & Allison Harford (19) 69.5 nett

    2/3 April 2016 18 holes s / ford
    Sponsors Joe Brophy Niall Hegarty and John Taaffe
    Winner Susan Leonard (36) 38pts on tie

    31st Mar 2016 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Winner Susan Byrne (13) 67 nett
    Runner Up Denise Moran (18) 68 nett

    26/27 March 18 Holes V-Par
    Sponsor Haven Pharmacy Rush
    Winner Alice Monks (25) 2dn
    Runner Up Maria Amerlynck (16) 5dn on tie

    24th March 2016 18 holes s/ford Easter Eggs
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Denise Moran (18) 38pts
    Runner Up Evelyn McGuinness (26) 37pts
    Gross Frances Gough (16) 23pts

    19/20 March 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Fiona O’Loughlin
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (26) 35pts
    Runner Up Maria Amerlynck (16) 35pts

    12/13 March 2016 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Brenda Flynn
    Winner Alice Monks (25) 38pts
    Runner Up Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 37pts

    Spring Teams
    Winners Bon Bons – Noelle Conway, Evelyn McGuinness, Dorothea Donohoe, Patricia O’Neill
    Runners up Lemon Sherbets –
    Vera McGuinness, Lynda Nugent, Maeve Hartford, Mary Flynn

    10th March 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Sheila Hegarty (29) 19pts

    5/6 March 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Evelyn McGuinness(26) 22pts on tie

    3rd March 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Maeve Lambe (27) 21pts

    27/28 Feb 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Frances Gough(16)23pts on tie

    25th Feb 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Lady Captain Maria Amerlynck (16) 19pts on tie

    20/21 Feb 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Evelyn McGuinness (26) 21pts

    18th Feb 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Elizabeth Brophy (17) 22pts

    13/14 Feb 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Helen Dunne Barron (29) 24pts

    11th Feb 2016 9 holes Lamb
    Winner Josephine Hartford (18) 19pts on tie

    6/7 Feb 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Lynda Nugent (31) 23pts

    4th Feb 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Jacqui Harford (12) 21pts

    30/31 Jan 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Noelle Conway (20) 19pts

    28th Jan 2016 9 holes Lamb
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (26) 16pts on tie

    23/24 Jan 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Alice Monks (25) 21pts

    16/17 Jan 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Maeve Hartford(24) 25pts on tie

    14th Jan 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Allison Harford (19) 17pts on tie

    9/10 Jan 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Best score Alice Monks (25) 22pts on tie

    7th Jan 2016 9 holes Lamb re-entry
    Winner Denise Moran (18) 17pts on tie

    2/3 Jan 2016 9 holes eclectic
    Winner Susan Byrne (13) 23pts on tie

    2015 Results
    31st Dec 2015 9 holes re-entry
    Winner Denise Moran (18) 17pts on tie

    19/20 Dec 2015 9 holes Eclectic Bottles
    Winner Maria Amerlynck (16) 20pts on tie

    17 Dec 2015 9 holes re-entry
    White Elephant
    Winner Alice Monks (25) 23pts

    League Winners
    Weekends Noelle Conway
    Thursdays Noelle Conway & Frances Gough

    12/13 Dec 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Elizabeth Brophy (17) 24pts

    10 Dec 2015 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Rosaline O’Donnell (13) 18pts

    5/6 Dec 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Helen Dunne Barron (29) 23pts on tie

    3rd Dec 2015 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Maria Amerlynck (16) 18pts

    28/29 Nov 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Maeve Hartford(24) 18pts on tie

    26th Nov 2015 9 holes re-entry T/league
    Best score Gillian Fox (20) 20pts on tie

    Turkeys Sponsor Michael & Vera McGuinness
    Class 1 Gillian Fox (20) 20pts
    Class 2 Evelyn McGuinness (26) 20pts
    Class 3 Susan Leonard (36) 20pts

    ☆☆Hole in one Vera McGuinness 15th

    21/22 Nov 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Susan Byrne (13) 23pts

    19th Nov 2015 9 holes re-entry T/League
    Best score Maeve Lambe (27) 20pts

    14/15 Nov 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Vera McGuinness (17) 23pts on tie with Saoirse Lambe

    12th Nov 2015 9 holes re-entry
    Best score Denise Moran(18) 16pts on tie

    7/8 Nov 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Denise Moran (18) 22pts

    5th Nov 2015 9 holes re-entry T/league
    Best score Noelle Conway (21) 21pts

    31st Oct/1st Nov 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Vera McGuinness (17) 23pts

    29th October 2015 Turkey league 9 holes
    Best score Frances Gough (16) 20pts

    24/25 Oct 2015 9 holes Eclectic
    Best score Betty Barnwall (36) 24pts

    Weekend competition 9 holes eclectic
    Sponsors M.L. Brennan & Maureen Nolan

    22nd October 2015 Turkey league 9 holes
    Best score Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 21pts

    Thursday 9 holes Turkey league re-entry
    Sponsors Betty Fitzpatrick, Sheila Lacey
    Celia Murphy & Deirdre Murtagh

    17/18 Oct 2015 18 holes S/ford
    Sponsor Betty Barnwall
    Winner Denise Moran (19) 39pts
    Runner Up Marie Louise Brennan (13)36pts

    15th Oct 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Brandtactics – Gary Gartland
    Winner Joy O’Brien (33) 41pts
    Runner Up Allison Harford (20) 40pts

    10/11 Oct 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Mary Comiskey
    Winner Marie Louise Brennan (14) 39pts
    Runner Up Peto Dolan (31) 37pts

    8th Oct 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Enthusia Ltd – Gary Gartland
    Winner Dorothy Hickey (23) 39pts
    Runner Up Peto Dolan (31) 36pts on tie

    3/4 Oct 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Josephine Hartford
    Winner Joy O’Brien (36) 41pts on tie
    Runner Up Helen Jacob (36) 41pts

    1st Oct 2015 Team of 3 – Waltz
    Sponsor P.J. Doolan
    Winners Maeve Hartford(23) Betty Fitzpatrick (23) Mary Comiskey(29) 76pts
    Runners up Ann Harford(14) Jacqui Harford(12) Allison Harford(20) 74pts
    3rd Rosaline O’Donnell(13) Fiona O’Loughlin(15) Patricia O’Neill(20)71pts

    26/27 Sept 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Alice Monks
    Winner Maria Amerlynck (16) 37pts on tie
    Runner Up Betty Fitzpatrick (23) 37pts

    24th Sept 2015 18 hls strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Maeve Hartford (24) 71nett
    Runner Up Denise Moran (19) 72 nett

    19/20 Sept 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Mary Garvan
    Winner Sheila Hegarty (30) 40pts
    Runner Up Saoirse Lambe (20) 39pts

    17th Sept 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Brendan Clear
    Winner Maria Amerlynck (17) 40pts
    Runner Up Ann Harford (15) 38pts
    3rd Maureen Nolan (33) 37pts
    Senior Prize Mary Comiskey (29) 35pts

    Winner Sandown Cup Vera McGuinness

    12/13 Sept 2015 18 holes V-Par
    Sponsor Joy O’Brien
    Winner Maeve Lambe (28) 4up
    Runner Up Patricia O’Neill (20) 2up

    10th Sept 2015 18 holes 3 clubs & putter
    Sponsors Jonners & Jackie Austin
    Winner Noelle Conway (22) 40pts
    Runner Up Maureen Nolan (33) 40pts
    3rd Dorothy Hickey (23) 35pts

    5/6 Sept 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Maeve Hartford
    Winner Olive Whyte (29) 39pts
    Runner Up Alice Monks (25) 38pts

    3rd Sept 2015 Eileen O’Reilly Trophy GOY
    Winner Rosaline O’Donnell (13) 40pts
    Runner Up Gillian Fox (19) 37pts
    Gross Jacqui Harford (12) 25pts

    29/30 Aug 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Yvonne Martin
    Winner Josephine Hartford (19) 40pts
    Runner Up Fiona O’Loughlin(15)38pts on tie

    27th Aug 2015 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Helen Dunne Barron (33) 63 nett
    Runner Up Evelyn McGuinness (29) 67 nett

    22/23 August 2015 18 holes V-Par
    Sponsor Helen Jacob
    Winner Josephine Hartford (20) 5 up
    Runner Up Dorothy Hickey (24) 3 up

    20th Aug 2015 Christmas Hampers
    Sponsors Gerry Monks & Larry Kane
    Winner Betty Fitzpatrick (23) 37pts
    Runner Up Patricia O’Neill (20) 36pts
    Class 1 Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 35pts
    Class 2 Allison Harford (21) 33pts
    Class 3 Evelyn McGuinness (29) 32pts

    15/16 August 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Evelyn McGuinness
    Winner Josephine Hartford (21) 39pts
    Runner Up Dorothy Hickey (24) 38pts

    8th August 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Fiona O’Loughlin
    Winner Maeve McNally (28) 36pts
    Runner up Dorothy Kane (17) 35pts

    6th Aug 2015 Open Team of two
    Sponsors Des O’Loughlin Paul Reynolds
    Keiron Graham & Andrew Smith
    Winners Helen Dunne Barron (33) and
    Joy O’Brien (36) 60 pts
    Runners up Maeve McNally (28) and
    Marian Hegarty (33) 58 pts
    Gross Caroline Hill (11) and
    Gillian Fox (19) 35pts

    1/2 August 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Peto Dolan
    Winner Evelyn McGuinness (31) 40pts
    Runner Up Betty Fitzpatrick (24) 39pts

    30/07/2015 18 holes strokes Medal GOY
    Sponsor Renee Flannery
    Winner Rosaline O’Donnell (14) 66 nett
    Runner Up Maria Amerlynck (18) 69 nett

    25/26 July 2015 18 holes s/ford
    Sponsor Betty Farrell
    Winner Maeve Lambe (30) 40pts
    Runner Up Patricia O’Neill (21) 38pts

    23rd July 2015 Captains prize to Ladies
    Winner Patricia O’Neill (22) 41pts
    Runner Up Ann Harford (14) 38pts
    Gross Susan Byrne (12) 24pts
    Class 1 Fiona O’Loughlin (15) 37pts
    Class 2 Noelle Conway (21) 37pts
    Class 3 Maeve Lambe (30) 37pts

Comments are closed