Mens Results

Sunday 12/11/17

Class 1: Barney Coleman (7) 21 Pts

Class 2: Brian Fagan (12) 20 Pts

Class 3: Brian Finn (20) 22 Pts

Saturday 11/11/17

Class 1: Pat Kennelly (7) 23

Class 2: John Shanahan (13) 23 Pts

Class 3: Frank Kelly (23) 25 Pts

Sunday 5/11/17

Winter League Week 3 Back 9

Class 1 Paul Brennan (4) 20pts

Class 2 John Amerlynck (11) 22pts

Class 3 Ronan Barry (17) 22pts

Winter League Week 3 Front 9 

Class 1 Eugene Macken (9) 23pts

Class 2 Michael Carrick (16) 24pts

Class 3 Paul Murphy (18) 21pts

30/10/17 October  Bank Holiday

Team Of 4 Any Combo

1st Patrick Murphy(10)  Brian Moran (13)

       Denies Moran (14)  Noelle Conway (18)     78pts

Sunday 29/10/17

Winter League Week 2 Front 9

Class 1 Gerry Langan (6) 22pts

Class 2 Ciaran Fynes (14) 24pts

Class 3 Paul Reynolds (18) 23pts

Saturday 28/10/17

Winter League Week 2 Back 9

Class 1 Declan Conroy (7) 23pts

Class 2 Des Foley (11) 22pts

Class 3 Michael McGuinness (22) 21pts

SundaClassy 22/10/17

Winter League Week 1 Back 9

Class 1 Declan Conroy (7) 21pts

Class 2 Eamonn Sheridan (13) 24pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (17) 20pts

Saturday 21/10/17 

Winter League Week 1 Front 9

Class 1 Paul Brennan(4) 21pts

Class 2 Larry Halpin (11) 20pts

Class 3 Damien Monks (18)

Sunday 15/10/17

18 Holes Singles Strokes

1st Kieron Graham 77-12-65

2nd Gerry Monks 87-20-67

Gross Gerry Langan 77-6-71

3rd Finbar Farren 84-15-69

Saturday 14/10/17

2 Man Scramble

1st John Caulfield (2) & Paul Brennan (4) 61.8

2nd Gerry Langan (6) & Ciasran Fynes (14)

Sunday 8/10/17

Team of 2

1st Ronan Barry(17) & Denis Daley(23) 57pts

2nd Barry Delves (10) & Peter Halpin (13)56pts

Saturday 7/10/17 

1st Paul Murphy (20) 44pts

2nd Pat Kelly (16)  39pts

Gross Karl O`Dea (6) 36pts

3rd Stephen Richardson (12) 38pts

Saturday 30/9/17 

18 Holes Fourball

1st Peter McQuaid (13) &Chris Farrell (16) 45pts

2nd Geff Dungan (14) & Declan Kelly (10) 42pts

Sunday 17/9/17

18 Holes Singles Strokes (September Medal)

1st Brian Fagan 83-12-71

2nd Michael Whyte 87-15-72 C/B

Gross Matt McGuinness 77-4-73

3rd Matt Foley 90-18-72

Saturday 16/9/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Brendan Curtis (11) 38pts

2nd Art Murphy (6) 36pts

Gross Paul Brennan (4) 35pts

3rd Joe McManus (9) 33pts

Sunday 10/9/17

Club Finals 2017

Club Champion  Thomas Fay 

R/U Noel Butterly

Cusack Cup 

Winner Aaron Kelly

R/U Joe Nugent

Club Foursomes 

Winners Cian McNevin & Rob Costello

R/U Anthony Murphy & Mathew Redmond

Semi/Finalest 

Paul Smith & Cian McNevin

Farrell Cup

Winners Patrick Murphy & Jill Fogerty

R/U Paul & Marie Louise Brennan

Sandown Cup

Winner Denise Moran

R/U Ann Harford

Sunday 10/9/17

18 Holes Singles S/F (AM Only)

1st Paul Flynn (17) 36pts C/B

2nd Murray Campbell (6) 36pts

Saturday 9/9/17

1st J lynch(12) & P Mcquaid (13) 49pt s

2nd G Howell(20) & J Behan(17) 48 pts

Sunday 3/9/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Shane O`Brien (11) 38pts

Saturday 2/9/17 

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Charlie Doyle (12) 38pts

2nd Michael Redmond (17) 36pts

Gross Pat Kennelly (7) 29pts

3rd Paddy McSteen (23) 35pts

Sunday 27/8/17 

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st John Amerlynck (11) 39pts

2nd Murray Campbell (6) 38pts

Gross Richard Gough (7) 35pts

3rd Fergus O`Toole (17) 38Pts

Saturday 26/8/17

18 Hole Singles Strokes (August Medal)

1st Charlie Doyle 79-14-65

2nd Peter Hegarty 80-13-67

Gross Anthony Murphy 75-4-71

3rd Peter Doran 79-11-68

Sunday 20/8/17

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Shane O`Brien (11) & Ray Langan (23)   44pts C/B

2nd Matt Kilcawley (21) & Neil Burke (12) 44pts

Saturday 19/8/17

1st Barney Coleman (9) 45pts

2nd Pat Kennelly (7) 38pts C/B

Gross Ken Roberts (6) 33pts

3rd Frank Kelly (23) 38pts

Sunday 13/8/17 

1st Peter Walsh (21) 41pts

2nd Martin McCormack (26) 40pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 38pts

3rd Greg Langan (18) 39pts

Saturday 12/8/17 

1st George Howell (21) 38pts

Bank Holiday Monday 07/08/17

18 Holes Team of 4 ( Any combo)

1st S McNamara,V & M  McGuinness, D Ball 91 pts

2nd F & I O Toole D Murray,P Mc Cormack 90 pts CB

3rd G & A Monks, J & M Amerlynck 90 pts CB

Sunday 6/8/17

18 Holes Scoth Foursomes

(Yellow Basket)

1st Gerry & Alice Monks 69.5 nett

2nd Rosaline & Cathal O`Donnell 70.5 nett

Gross Patrick Murphy & Jacqui Harford 82 Gross

3rd Bernard McNally & Margo Clerkin 71nett

Saturday 5/8/17

1st Brendan Langan (10) 40pts

2nd John Mulhall (11) 39pts C/B

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 36pts

3rd Joe Coyle (9) 39pts

Sunday 30/7/17

18 Holes Single Strokes (July Medal)

1st Daniel Butler 76-6-70 C/B

2nd David Bollard 81-11-70 C/B

Gross Thomas Fay 73-2-71

3rd Kieron Graham 83-13-70 C/B

Saturday 29/7/17

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st P J Doolan (19) & Michael McGuinness (21) 43pts

2nd Charlie Doyle (14) & Paddy Keegan (15)       42pts

Sunday 23/7/17

18 Holes Singles S/F AM Only

1st Ken White (13) 36pts

2nd Robert Costello (13)

Saturday 22/7/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

James Clerkin Captains Prize 2017

Winner Michael Carrick (18) 41pts

2nd Michael Grant (14) 39pts

Gross Murray Campell (5) 30pts

3rd  Karl O`Dea (7) 36pts C/B

4th Barney Coleman (9) 36pts C/B

5th Stephen White (22) 36pts C/B

6th John Lynch (12) 35pts

Class 1 Gerry Langan (6) 34pts

2nd Anthony Caldwell (9) 33pts C/B

3rd Niall Hegarty (7) 33pts

Class 2 Geoff Dungan (14) 35pts C/B

2nd Shane O`Brien (11) 35pts

3rd Malachy Bollard (12) 33pts

Class 3 Peter Walsh (21) 34pts C/B

2nd Barry Flynn (20) 34pts

3rd Mark McCann (24) 33pts

Committee Prize Tony Bonass (8) 32pts

Past Captains Con Martin Jnr (15) 32pts

Front 9 Larry Cullen (13) 20pts

Back 9 Eamon Sheridan (13) 20pts

(N/Pin) Shane O`Brien 3ft 2ins

(Longest Drive) Ronan O`Rourke

Junior Cian MvNevin (15) 35pts

Sunday 16/7/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Will Egan (11) 44pts

2nd Ray Langan (24) 40pts C/B

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 40pts

3rd Colm Leonard (23) 40pts

Sunday 16/7/17

18 Holes Singles S/F( Capt Qual leg 6)

1st Tony Bonass (9) 40pts

2nd Paul Reynolds (18) 38pts C/B

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 35pts

3rdRobert Costello (13) 38pts

Saturday 8/7/17

18 holes Singles S/F (Capt Qual Leg 5)

1stJoe Nugent (7) 41pts

2nd Joe Rochford (19) 40pts

Gross Niall Hegarty (7) 33pts

3rd Ronan O`Rourke (6) 37pts

Sunday 25/6/17

18 Holes Team Of 2

1st Shane O`Brien (11) & Ray Langan (24) 50pts

2nd Will Egan (11) & Paul Cullen (12) 47pts

Saturday 24 /6/17

18 Holes Strokes (June Medal)

1st Sean Kelly 83-17- 66

2nd Eamon McGuinness 80-13-67

Gross Ken Roberts 82-6-76

3rd Michael Nolan 80-12-68

Sunday 18/6/17

18 Holes Singles S/F (Capt Qual Leg 4)

1Eamon Vickers (12) 41pts

2nd Patrick Murphy (10) 38pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 31pts

3rd John Amerlynck(11) 37pts

End Of Festival Week2017

Saturday 17/6/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Tomas McNally (18) 40pts C/B

2nd Jim Behan (V) (10) 40pts

Gross Alan Nugent (6) 39pts

3rd Larry Cullen (13) 37pts

Friday 16/6/17

18 Holes 4 Person Team

1st Barry Flynn(20) Paul Cullen (12) Saoirse Lambe (10) & David J Kelly (12) 88pts

Wednesday 14/6/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Liam Doran (20) 42pts

2nd Paul Brennan (3) 39pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 32pts

3rd Michael Grant (15) 37pts

Monday 12/6/17

9 Hole Qualifer

1st Cian McNevin (16) To( 8) 20pts C/B

2nd Paul Brennan (3 )To( 2 ) 20pts

3rd Greg Magrane (v) (12)To( 6)

18 Holes Singles S/F (A.M)

1st Patrick Murphy (11) 36pts

2nd Declan Conroy (6) 34pts

Gross Noel Butterly (6) 30pts

3rd Peter Halpin (13) 32pts

Saturday 10/06/2017

18 Holes Singles S/F

Mr Gerry Halpin (Presidents Prize 2017)

Winner Tony Bonass (9) 37pts

R/U Simon Butterly (14) 36pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 33pts

3rd Phil McNevin (8) 35pts C/B

Class 1

1st Daniel Butler (6) 35pts

2nd Barney Coleman (8) 33pts

3rd Paul Brennan(4)  32pts C/B

Class 2

1st Oliver Kiernan (12) 34pts

2nd Adrian Kelly (15) 34pts C/B

3rd Brendan Langan (10) 34pts C/B

Class 3

1st Fintan Howard (17) 34pts C/B

2nd Eddie Fynes (25) 34pts C/B

3rd Shay Keller (20) 34pts C/B

Front 9 Eamon Sheridan 19pts

Back 9 Cormac Hegarty  21pts

Nearest The Pin Thomas Fay

Longest Drive Joe McManus

Sunday 04/06/2017

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Tony Bonass (9) & David Bollard (11) 42pts

2nd Cormac Hegarty (11) & Paul Murphy (21) 41pts C/B

Saturday 3/6/2017

18 Holes Singles S/F (Captains Qualifer Leg 3)

1st Barry Flynn (19) 39pts C/B

2nd Ray Langan (24) 39pts

Gross John Caulfield (1) 36pts

3rd Shane O`Brien (11) 38pts

Sunday 28/5/2017

18 Holes Singles Strokes (May Medal)

1st Joey Walsh 85-17=68

2nd Andrew Smith (9) 78-9=69 C/B

Gross John Caulfield 73-1=72

3rd Brian Hegarty 84–15=69

Saturday 27/5/17

18 Holes Singles S/F (Hickey Cup)

1st Mathew Butterly (6) 43pts

2nd George Howell (22) 40pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 38pts

3rd Gerry Langan (6) 37pts

Sunday 21/5/17

18 Holes Singles S/F Captains Qualifer Leg 2

1st Alan Beggs (10) 39pts

2nd Joe Coyle (8) 37pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 33pts

3rd Jamie Fay (5) 36pts

Saturday 20/5/17

18 Holes Team Of 4 (Waltz)

1st Joe McManus (9) John Shanahan (13) Tom Casserly & Con Sweeney (22)  88pts

Sunday 7/5/17

Team Of 2

1st Gerry Monks (19) & P J Doolan (18) 57pts

2nd Teddy Lodge (11) & Liam Doran (19) 55pts

Saturday 6/5/17

Captains Qualifer Leg 1

1st Michael Carrick (19) 41pts

2nd Pat Murtagh (10) 40pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 37pts

3rd (capt) James Clerkin (15) 38pts

Monday 1/5/17

Team Of 4

1st J Carberry (16) M McDermot (13) J Kelly (15) & P Stanley (15) 90pts

Sunday 30/4/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Gerry Monks (19) 38pts

2nd Matt Foley (18) 38pts

Gross Daniel Butler (5) 34pts

3rd Charlie Billingsley (17) 37pts

Saturday 29 /4/17

18 Holes Team Of 2

1st Phil McNevin(8) & Damien Monks (18)  52pts

2nd Frank Bermingham (9) & Brendan Curtis (11) 52pts C/B

Sunday 23/4/17

18 Holes Team Of 4

1st Eamon Sheridan (12) Finbar Farren (14) Eric White (15) &Karl Mackle (20) 96pts

Saturday 22/4/17

18 Holes Strokes (April Medal)

1st Jack Fay  76-16-60

2nd Cormac Hegarty  78-12-66

Gross Paul Brennan 72-3-69

3rd Anthony Cadwell  77-10-67

Sunday 16/4/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Jack Burke (9) 39pts

2nd Eamon Sheridan (12) 37pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 37pts

3rd Niall Hegarty (7) 36pts

Saturday 15/4/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Alan Nugent (6) 41pts

2nd Frank Kelly (23) 39pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 39pts

3rd Des O`Loughlin (28) 39pts

Sunday 9/4/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Peter Walsh (20) 40pts

2nd Paul Murphy (22) 38pts

Gross Philip Martin (7) 36pts

3rd Shay Keller (20) 37pts

Saturday 8/4/17/

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Ronan O`Rourke (6) & Bernard McNally (16) 47pts

2nd Teddy Lodge (11) & Brian Finn (17) 42pts

Saturday 1/4/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Neil Burke (13) 43pts

2nd Jack Fay (17) 40pts

Gross Pat Kennelly (8) 38pts

3rd Joe Coyle (7) 38pts

Sunday 26/3/17

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Damien Monks (19) 40 pts

2nd Geoff Dungan (13) 40pts C/B

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 32pts

3rd Gerry Craddock (15) 40pts

Saturday 25/3/17

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Pat Kelly (15) & Larry Halpin (10) 44pts

2nd Eamon Vickers (11) & Charlie Doyle(14) 43pts

Sunday 19/3/17

18 Holes Singles V-Par

1st Patrick Monks (14) 6Up

2nd Damien Monks (19) 2 Up

Gross Alan Nugent (6)  O

3rd Paul Gavin (16) 1 up

Saturday 18/3/17 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Anthony Murphy (5) 40pts

2nd Paul Brennan (3) 37pts C/B

Gross Ken Roberts (5) 37pts

3rd Michael Nolan (10) 36pts

Friday 17/3/17/ (St Patricks Day) 18 Hole Team Of 4

1st John & Maria Amerlynck

12/3/2017 18 Holes Singles S/F (AM) Only

1st Jack Burke (11) 40pts

2nd Cormac Hegarty (12) 39pts

Captains Drive In (James Clerkin & Fiona O`Loughlin)

9 Hole Scotch Foresomes

1st Denis Hegarty (24) & Sheila Hegarty (28) Nett 33

Spring League Winners 2017

 Saturday League

Class 1

1st Joe Nugent (8) 109

2nd Gerry Langan (6) 106

3rd Paul Brennan(4) 105

Class 2

1st Charlie Doyle (16) 113

2nd Packy Farren (12) 109

3rd Ciaran Fynes (12) 107

Class 3

1st Paul Flynn (18) 108

2nd Harry Kane (18) 107

3rd Fintan Howard (18) 106

Sunday League

Class 1

1st  Barney Coleman (9) 105 Count Back

2nd Joe Nugent (8) 105

3rd Joe Coyle (8) 104

Class 2

1st  Peter Halpin (14) 110

2nd Kevin Farrell (10) 108

3rd Barry Sweetman (14) 103

Class 3

1st  Ronan Barry (18) 111

2nd Paul Murphy (24) 109

3rd Fergus O Toole (17) 107

Saturday 11/3/2017

1st Eamon Vickers (12) 39pts C/B

2nd Paul Brennan (4) 39pts

Gross Matt McGuinness (3) 32pts

3rd Shane O`Brien (11) 38pts

Sunday 12/3/2017

9 Hole Spring League (Final Week)

Class 1 Paul Brennan (4) 21pts

Class 2 Paul Gavin (16) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Murphy (24) 20pts

Saturday 4/3/2017

Class 1 Gerry Langan (6) 22pts

Class 2 John Amerlynck (11) 24pts

Class 3 Zac Brady (23) 25pts

Sunday 26/2/2017 9 Hole Eclectic Spring League

Class 1 Alan Nugent (6) 20pts

Class 2 Barry Sweetman (14) 20pts

Class 3 Damien Monks (18) 18pts

Saturday 25/2/2017 9 Hole Eclectic Spring  League

Class 1 Alan Nugent (6)  21pts

Class 2 Tony Bonass (10)  24pts

Class 3 Stephen White (18) 19pts

Sunday 19/2/2017 9 Hole Eclectic Spring League

Class 1 Joe Coyle (8)  23pts

Class 2 Brendan Langan (10) 24pts

Class 3 Dermot Byrne (20) 23pts

Saturday 18/2/17

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League

Class 1  Phil McNevin (8) 21pts

Class 2 Packy Farren (12) 24pts

Class 3 Neal Durnin (23) 22pts

Sunday 12/2/17

Class 1 Joe Nugent(8) 19 pts

Class 2 Kevin Farrell (10) 20 pts CB

Class 3 Joey Walsh (18) 19 pts CB

Saturday 11/2/2017

Class 1 Joe Nugent(8) 19pts CB

Class 2 Peter Hegarty (11) 19 pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn(18) 20 pts CB

Sunday 5/2/2017

Class 1 Barney Coleman (9) 24pts

Class 2 David Bollard (10) 25pts

Class 3 John O`Shea (18) 25pts C/B

Saturday 4/2/17

Class 1 Joe Coyle (8) 21pts C/B

Class 2 John Shanahan(12) 23 pts

Class 3 Harry Kane(18) 24 pts

Sunday 29  Jan 2017

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 3 Back 9

Class 1 Murray Cambell (5) 24pts

Class 2 Cormac Hegarty (12) 26pts C/B

Class 3 Aidan Kelly (21) 27pts

Saturday 28/1/17

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 3 Front 9

Class 1 Paul Brennan (4) 23pts

Class 2 Charlie Doyle (16) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Murphy (24) 27pts

Sunday 22/1/17

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 2 Front 9

Class 1 Will Egan (9) 22pts

Class 2 Peter Halpin (14) 23pts

Class 3 Ronan Barry (18) 22pts

Saturday 21 /1/17

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 2 Back  9

Class 1 Gerry Langan (6) 22pts

Class 2 Ethan McGarry (11) 22pts C/B6

Class 3 Ray Langan (24) 22pts

Sunday 15th Jan 2017

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 1 Back 9

Class 1 Winner Joe Nugent (8) 21pts

Class 2 Winner Brian Hegarty (15) 25pts

Class 3 Winner Fergus O`Toole (17) 24pts

Saturday 14/1/17

9 Hole Eclectic Spring League Week 1 Front 9

Class 1 Winner Andrew Smith (9) 21pts

Class 2 Winner Sean Kelly (16) 25pts

Class 3 Winner Fintan Howard (18) 25pts

Sunday 8th Jan 2017

9 Holes Eclectic Singles S/F

1st Eric White (14)  25pts

2nd Peter Doolan (18) 24pts C/B

3rd Mark Archer (9) 24pts

Saturday 7th January 2017

9 Holes Eclectic Singles S/F

1st Gerry Langan (6) 24pts

2nd James Clerkin (14) 22pts C/B

3rd Ciaran Fynes (12) 22pts

Monday 2nd January 2017 Team Of 4

Winners-P Murphy(24),C O Neill(11),G Boylan(18) & L Purdy(10) 85 pts

Sunday 1st Jan 2017 9 Hole Eclectic

1st Gerry Masterson(13) 21pts

2nd F  Farren(15) 19 pts C B

3rd E McGarry(11) 19 pts

Sat 31/12/16 9 Hole Eclectic Strokes

1st P Halpin (14) 31 Cb

2 L Halpin (12) 31 CB

Gross P Brennan(4) 36

3rd C Fynes (12) 31 CB

Tuesday 27th 15 Holes Stableford

1st B Moran (13) 37 pts

Sunday 18/12/16

Winter League Sunday (Final Results)

Class 1 Winner Gerry Langan (6) 104 pts

Rup Noel Butterly (6) 103 pts

3rd Joe Coyle(8) 99pts C/B

Class 2 Winner Joe McGuinness ((13) 109pts

Rup Brian Moran (13) 106pts

3rd Simon Butterly 104pts

Class 3 Winner Mark McCann (25) 108pts

Rup Fergus O`Toole (17) 103 pts

3rd Michael McGuinness (21) 101pts

Saturday Winter League (Final Results

Class 1 Winner Paul Brennan (4) 103pts

Rup Joe Nugent (8) 101pts

3rd Alan Nugent (8) 100pts C/B Last Card

Class 2 Winner Con Martin(16) 107pts

Rup Larry Halpin (12) 106pts

3rd Paddy Keegan(16) !04pts

Class 3 Winner Stephen White (24) 106pts

Rup Jack O`Shea (28) 105pts

3rd Gerry Monks (21) 104pts

Sunday 18/12/16

9 Hole Eclectic VPar

1st John Amerlynck (12) 5up

2nd Eric White (14) 3up C/B 3

3rd Fergus O`Toole(17) 3up

Saturday 17/12/16 (Final Week)

Class 1 Daniel Butler (5) 24pts

Class 2 Brendan Curtis (12) 24pts

Class 3 Stephen White (24) 22pts

Sunday 11/12/16

9 Hole Eclectic League (Final Week)

Class 1 Noel Butterly (6) 23pts

Class 2 John Mulhall (10) 21pts

Class 3 Denis Hegarty (22) 20pts

Saturday 10/12/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 7

Class 1 Gerry Langan (6) 22pts

Class 2 Packy Farren (13) 21pts

Class 3 Kit Carrick (19) 21pts

Sunday 4/12/16

9 Hole Eclectic League

Class1 Pat Kennelly (7) 20pts

Class 2 Joe McGuinness (13) 25pts

Class 3 Gerry Monks (21) 22pts

Saturday 3/12/16

Karl O`Dea (6) 20pts

Class 2 Con Martin Jnr (16) 21pts

Gerry Monks (21) 23pts

Sunday 27/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 6

Class 1 Barney Coleman (9) 22pts

Class 2 Joe McGuinness (13) 25pts

Class 3 Martin McCormack (26) 24pts

Saturday 26/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 5

Class 1 Ken Roberts (5) 22pts C/B 6

Class 2 John Shanahan (12) 23pts C/B 2

Class 3 Martin McCormack (26) 24pts

Sunday 20/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 5

Class 1 Joe Coyle (8) 22pts C/B 3

Class 2 Finbar Farren (15) 24pts C/B 3

Class 3 Michael McGuinness (21) C/B 1

Saturday 19 /11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 4

Class 1 Murray Cambell (5) 23pts

Class 2 Ciaran Fynes (12) 25pts C/B 3

Class 3 Matt Oglesby (28) 25pts

Sunday 13/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 4

Class 1 David Bollard (9) 22pts C/B

Class 2 John Amerlynck (12) 22pts  C/B

Class 3 Mark McCann (25) 24pts

Saturday 12/11/16

9 Holes Eclietic Singles

1st Anthony Murphy (7) 23pts

2nd Alan Nugent (6) 21pts

Sunday 6/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 3

Class 1 Cathal Hegarty (6) 22pts

Class 2 Brian Hegarty (15) 21pts

Class 3 Ray Langan (24) 21pts

Saturday 5/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 3

Class 1 Anthony Murphy (4) 19pts

Class 2 Tony Bonass (10) 22pts

Class 3 Harry Kane (18) 22pts

Sunday 30/11/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 2

Class 1 Keith Murphy (5)  22pts

Class 2 Brian Moran (13) 21pts

Class 3 George Howell (20) 24pts

Saturday 29 /10/16

9 Hole Eclectic League Week 2

Class 1 Paul Brennan (4)

Class 2 Stephen Richardson (11) 22pts C/B

Class 3 Jack O`Shea (28) 20pts C/B

Sunday 23/10/16

9 Hole Eclectic Winter League (Week1)

Class 1 Philip Martin  (7) 18pts

Class 2 Mal Bollard (11) 18pts  C/B

Class 3 Fergus O`Toole (17) 20pts

Saturday 22/10/16

9 Hole Eclectic Winter League (Week 1)

Class 1 Joe Nugent (8) 21pts

Class 2 Eamon Vickers (12) 22pts C/B 6

Class 3 Gerry Monks (21) 19pts

Sunday 16/10/16

18 Holes Team Of 4 (Scramble)

1st Barney Coleman (9) Declan Kelly (10)  Bobby Costello (11)  Con Martin JR (17)   58.3

Saturday 15/10/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Declan Kelly (11) 38pts C/B 6

2nd Alan Barron (18) 38pts

Gross Paul Brennan (4) 31pts

3rd PJ  Doolan (18) 36pts

Sunday 9/10/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Barry Delves (12) 44pts

2nd Niall Hegarty (8) 42pts

Gross Paul Brennan (4) 37pts

3rd Fran Brennan (18) 38 pts  C/B 9

Saturday 8/10/16

18 Holes 2 Man Team

1st Joesoph Coyle (8) & Chris Farrell (15)      56pts

2nd Peter Doolan (18) & Neal Durnin (22)       53pts

Sunday 2/10/16

18 Holes Team Of 4  (Rumble)

1st Ivan Ryan (5) Noel Butterly (6) Joe Nugent (8) Cormac Hegarty (12) 89pts

Saturday 1/10/16

18 Holes V Par
1st S McGlynn (13) 4 Up
2nd Harry Kane(18) 3 Pp
3rd Karl Mackle(21) 2 Up

Sunday 25/9/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes (White Markers )

1st Patrick Murphy (9) 70

2nd Keith Murphy (5) 72

Gross John Caulfield (1) 81

3rd Alan Beggs (10) 73

Saturday 24/9/16

18 Holes Team Of 4

1st Joe Brophy (13)

Michael Nolan (10)

Peter Walsh (19)

Anthony Cadwell (10)       75pts

Sunday 18/9/16

Sponsors W/E

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Pat Nangle (20)  40pts

2nd Joe McManus (8) 39pts

Gross Paul Brennan (4) 38pts

3rd Alan Nugent (6) 38pts

Saturday 17/9/16

Sponsors W/E

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Paddy Keegan (18) 41pts

2nd Eamon Vickers  (13) 40pts

Gross Peter Doran (9) 39pts

3rd Alan Beggs 38pts

Sunday 11/9/16

1st Brian Fagan (12) 38pts

2nd P J Doolan (19) 36pts

Gross Paul Brennan (3) 34pts

3rd Eamon Sheridan (12) 34 pts

Saturday 10/9/16

1st Jack Burke (12) 41pts

2nd Paul Reynolds (17) 39pts

Gross John Caulfield (1) 31[pts

3rd Joe Rochford (19) 38pts

Sunday 4/9/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes  (September Medal )

1st Martin Ryan (21) 67  C/B

2nd Brian Fagan (13) 67 C/B

Gross John Caulfield (1) 75

3rd Dermot Byrne (20) 67 C/B

Sunday 28/8/16

18 Hohes Team Of 2

1st Barry Sweetman (13) & Greg Langan (17)   57pts

2nd Paul Reynolds (17) & Shay Keller (20)        54pts

Saturday 27/8/16

August Medal

18 Holes Singles Strokes

1st John Caulfield (1) 68

2nd Declan Kelly (11) 69

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 70

3rd Frank Kelly (24) 70 C/B

Sunday 21/08/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes (Club Championship Q/Fier) 2016

1st Ivan Ryan (6) 64

2nd Joe McGuinness (14) 70

Gross John Caulfield (1) 72

3rd Niall Hegarty (8) 71

Saturday 20/8/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes (Club Championship Q/Fier) 2016

1st Matthew Redmond (6) 66

2nd Anthony Murphy (4) 75

Gross Paul Brennan (3) 76

Sunday 14/8/16

18 Holes V Par

1st Anthony Murphy(4)  1up C/B

2nd P J Doolan (18) 1up C/B

Gross Mathew Redmond (6) 0

3rd Eamon McGuinness (12) 1up

Saturday 13/8/16

Rosaline O`Donnell

Presidents Prize 2016

Winner Phil McNevin (8) 37pts

2nd Ronan O`Rourke (5) 36pts

Gross Matt McGuinness (3) 31pts

3rd Frank Bermingham (8) 35pts

Class 1

1st Keith Murphy (5) 33pts

2nd Alan Nugent (5) 33pts

3rd Michael Nolan (9) 33pts

Class 2

1st Stephen Richardson (12) 35pts

2nd Tony Bonass (10) 34pts

3rd Shane O`Brien (12) 33pts

Class 3

1st Michael McGuinness (20) 35pts

2nd Con Martin (17) 34pts

3rd Neil Durnin (22) 34pts

(Front 9) Tom Murphy ( Back 9)  JFX White

Sunday 7/8/16

Yellow Basket Winners 2016

Michael McGuinness (21) & Vera McGuinness (17) Nett 70

18 Holes Singles S/F (AM)

1st Eamon Sheridan(12) 38pts

2nd Oliver Kiernan (11) 35pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (4) 34pts

3rd Cathal Hegarty (7) 32pts

Saturday 6/7/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Ken Roberts (6) 38pts

2nd Eamon McGuinness (12) 37pts

Gross Noel Butterly (6) 31pts

3rd Brendan Curtis (12) 37pts

1/8/16

18 Holes Team Of 4

1st Gerry Langan (8) Ciaran Fynes (13) Stephen Richardson (13) Tomas McNally (16)  96pts

2nd Ivan O`Toole (12) Fergus O`Toole (17) P McCormac (9) D Murray (14)  95pts

Sunday 31/7/16

18 Holes Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Keith Murphy (4) & Bobby Costello (11) 44pts

2nd Frank Bermingham (8) & Leo Bermingham (20) 43pts

Saturday 30 /7 /16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st James Clerkin (16) 40pts

2nd Owen Sweetman (28) 36pts

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 35pts

3rd Paddy Weldon (11) 35pts

Friday 29/7/16 Cancer Day Fundraiser

1st B Sweetman,K Mackle,S Butterly,K Butterly 94pts

2nd C Fynes,G Langan,T McNally,S Richardson 88pts

Sunday 24/7/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes (July Medal)

1st Paul Cullen (12) 66

2nd Mal Bollard (12) 67

Gross Paul Brennan (3) 71

3rd Ivan O`Toole (13) 68

Saturday 23/7/16

18 Holes Team of 4 (Waltz)

1st Gerry Langan (8) Ciaran Fynes (13) Stephen Richardson (13) Con Martain Jr (17) 88pts

Saturday 16/7/16

Bernard McNally

Captains Prize 2016

1st Gerry Langan (9) 70pts

2nd Packy Farren (13) 69pts

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 62pts

3rd Art Murphy (8) 68pts

4th Barry Sweetman (13) 65pts

5th Joe McGuinness (16) 65pts  C/B

6th Louis Amerlynck (24) 64pts

Class 1

1st Ronan O`Rourke (6) 62pts C/B

2nd Philip Martin (6) 62pts

3rd David Bollard (9) 59pts

Class 2

1st Eamon Vickers (13) 63pts

2nd Simon Butterly (15) 63pts

3rd Teddy Lodge (10) 62pts

Class 3

1st Greg Langan (17) 62pts

2nd Kitser Carrick (19) 60pts

3rd Shay Keller (20) 59pts

(Committie Prize) Alan Nugent ( Past Captains) Podge Dolan (5 Day)Joey Walsh

(Junior ) Robert Costello  (Front 9) Kevin Farrell (Back9) Cormac Hegarty

Sunday

3/7/16

18 Holes Team Of 4

1st Peter Hegarty (12) Charlie Doran (15) Paul Reynolds (17) Shay Keller (19) 92pts

Sunday 26/6/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Mark Archer (8) 36pts

2nd Charlie Billingsley (16) 35pts   C/B

Gross Alan Nugent (6) 34pts

3rd Peter Hegarty (12) 35pts

Saturday 25/6/16

June Medal

18 Holes Strokes

1st James Fynes (9) 69

2nd Philip Martin (6) 69

Gross Anhony Murphy (5) 70

3rd Alan Nugent (6) 72

FestivalWeek 2016

Wednesday 15/06/2016.  Sponsors: Annesley Williams
1st: Finian Taylor (26) 46pts
2nd: Barry Armstrong (12) (v-Donabate) 39pts
Gross: John Caulfield (1) 37pts (Gross)
3rd: Pat Nangle 38pts
Nearest the Pin (8th): Adrain Kelly
Longest Drive (14th): Ivan Ryan

Tuesday 14th June. Sponsors: Core Financial Systems

1st S. Butterly & M Mc Cann 50 Pts.

2nd M. Louise Brennan & L. Martin 47 Pts.

3rd M.Carroll (Westmanstown) & M. Kavanagh (Baltinglass) 45 Pts B9

4th J. Kavanagh (Slade Valley) & G. Hanley (Craddockstown) 45Pts.

Monday 13th June Sponsors Airside Ford

Mens

1st M. Butterly (6) 42 Pts.

2nd J. Mitchell (V) 38 Pts.

Gross P. Brennan (3) 35 Pts.

Loyalty Prize D. Hegarty

Ladies

1st M. Clerkin (V)  40 Pts.

 

Sunday 12/6 Team of 2

1st  G. Langan & C. Fynes 51 Pts.

2nd T. Lodge & L.Doran 50 Pts.

Sat 11/6 18 Holes s/f

1st P McQuaid (14) 41 pts

2nd P Kennelly(7) 39 pts CB

Gross M McGuinness (3) 35 pts

3rd J Coyle(8) 39 pts

Monday 6th June Team of 4

1st Alan & Lynda Nugent,Joy & Shane O Brien 99 pts Count Back.

Sunday 5th June

1st N Burke(13) 65

2nd K Murphy (4) 67 CB

3rd T Lodge (11) 67

Saturday 04 June 2016 Hickey Cup

!st Ken Roberts (6)    40Pts C/B

2nd Joe Landy (14) 40 Pts

3rd Paddy Keegan (18) 39 Pts C/B

Sunday 29/5/16

18 Holes Team Of 4

1st Alan Nugent (7) Joe Nugent (8) Cormac Hegarty (12) Paul Flynn (17) 87pts

Saturday 28/5/16

18 Holes Captains Qoalifer 2016 (Saturday)

1st Karl O`Dea (5) 38PTS  C/B

2nd Paul Cullen (12) 38pts

3rd Ken Roberts (6) 37pts

Sunday 22 /5/16

18 Holes Singles Strokes (May Medal )

1st Joe Nugent (9) 67

2nd Karl O`Dea (6) 68

Gross Thomas Fay (2) 71

3rd Shane O`Brien (12) 68

Saurday 22/5/16

1st Jamie Fay (4) 37pts   C/B

2nd Philip Martin (7) 37pts

Gross Eoghan Conroy (7) 27pts

3rd Declan Kelly (12) 36pts

Sunday 15/5/16

18 Holes Singles Captains Qualifer 2016 (Sunday)

1st John O`Shea (19) 39pts

2nd Brian Hegarty (15) 37pts

3rd Barry Sweetman (14) 37pts

Sunday 8/5/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Paul Brennan (3) 39pts

2nd Joe Brophy (13) 39pts

Gross Thomas Fay (1) 36pts

3rd Paul Flynn (18) 38pts

Saturday 7/5/16

18 Holes Fourball  9/10 H/C

1st Stephen Richardson (13) & Thomas McNally (16) 43pts

2nd Declan Kelly (11) & Harry Kane (18) 42pts

1/5/16

18 Holes Strokes

Class 1 Paul O`Loughlin (8) 70

Class 2 Paul Cullen (12) 71

Gross Jamie Fay (4) 78

Class 3 Greg Langan (17)

Saturday 30/4/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

Class 1 Matt Butterly (6) 39pts

Class 2 Mal Bollard (11) 38pts

Class 3 Michael McGuinness (20) 36pts

Sunday 24/4/16

18 Holes Team of 4

1st Eamon McGuinness (12)

Peter Walsh (19)

John Amerlynck (11)             98pts

Niall Hegarty (7)

Saturday 23/4/16

18 Holes Strokes  ( April Medal)

1st Brendan Curtis (11) 69 C/B

2nd Peter Doran (8) 69

Gross Paul Brennan (3) 74

3rd Gerry Monks (21) 71

Sunday 17/4/16

18 Holes V Par

1st Anthony Murphy (5) 4up  C/B 9

2nd Charlie Billingsley (17) 4up

Gross Matthew Butterly (6) 2up

3rd Brendan Curtis (11) 2up

Saturday 16/4/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Daniel Butler (5) 40pts

2nd Robert Costello (15) 38pts  C/B 9

Gross John Caulfield (2) 38pts

3rd Brian Fagan (13) 38pts

Sunday 10/4/16

18 Holes 2 Man Team

1st Cathal Hegarty (7) & Brian Hegarty (15)   48pts

C/B 9

2nd Patrick Murphy (9) & Michael Nolan (10)  48pts

Saturday 9/4/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Murray Campbell (6) 40pts

2nd Michael Nolan (10) 38pts

C/B 9

Gross Noel Butterly (6) 36pts

3rd Gerry Monks (22) 38pts

Sunday 3/4/16

18 Hole Singles S/F

1st John Lynch (11) 40pts

2nd Greg Langan (17) 38pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (5) 36pts

3rd Paul Reynolds (16) 37pts

Saturday 2/4/16

18 Holes Fourball 9/10 H/C

1st John Shanahan (12)  & Tom Casserly (19) 54pts

2nd Mal Bollard(11) &Tom Murphy (16)  44pts

3rd Fintan Howard (17) & Garry Doyle (18)  42pts

                                                    Count Back 6

Sunday 27/3/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Jack Burke (12) 38pts

2nd Anthony Cadwell (11) 36pts

Gross John Caulfield (2) 30pts

3rd Paul Reynolds (16) 36pts

Saturday 26/3/16

18 Holes V Par

1st Michael McGuinness (20) 5up

2nd Stephen Richardson (14) 1up

Gross Noel Butterly (6)   Down

3rd Shane O`Brien (11) Level

Sunday 20/3/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1 st Anthony Cadwell (11) 43pts

2nd Cormac Hegarty (11) 39pts

Gross Noel Butterly (6) 36pts

3rd Mal Bollard (11) 38pts

Saturday 19/3/16  Fourball 0.9 H/C

1st Stephen Richardson (14) &Tomas McNally (15) 46pts

2nd Jamie Fay (4) & Ken Roberts (6) 43pts

Sunday13/3/16

18 Holes Singles  S/F

1st Eamon Sheridan (12) 39pts

2nd John Patrick O`Shea (19) 38pts C/B 6

3rd Jack O`Shea (27) 38pts

Saturday 12/3/16

18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Gerry Langan (8)42pts

2nd Pat Nangle (22)  38pts

Gross Matt McGuinness (3) 32pts

3rdGerry Monks (22) 38pts

Sunday 6/3/16 9 Hole Eclectic

class 1 Keith Murphy (5) 23pts

Class 2 Neil Burke (13) 23pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (19) 23pts

Saturday 5/3/16 9 Hole Eclectic

Class 1 Ronan O`Rourke (6) 21pts

Class 2 Packey Farren (13) 22pts

                       C/B 3

Class3 Matt Oglesby(28) 24pts

Sunday 28/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week8

Class 1 Patrick Murphy (9) 21pts

Class 2 Cormac Hegarty (11) 22pts

Class 3 Ronan Barry (18) 26pts

Saturday 27/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 8

Class 1 Peter Doran (8) 24pts

Class 2 Shane O`Brien (11) 25pts

Class 3 Matt Oglesby (28) 22pts

Sunday 21/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 7

Class 1 Mathew Redmond (6) 20pts

Class 2 Paul Cullen (11) 20pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (19) 22pts

Saturday 20/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 7

Class 1 Jamie Fay (4) 21pts

Class 2 James Clerkin (15) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (19) 21pts

Sunday 14/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 6

Class 1 Paul O`Loughlin (8) 23pts

Class 2 Anthony Cadwell (11) 22pts

Class 3 Matt Foley (19) 20pts

Saturday 13/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week6

Class 1 Phil McNevin (8) 23pts

Class 2 Larry Halpin (14) 26pts

Class 3 Gerry Monks  (22) 22pts

Sunday 7/2/16  9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 5

Class1 Jamie Fay (4) 20pts

Class 2 Simon Butterly (15) 21pts

Class 3 Greg Langan (17) 21pts

Saturday 6/2/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 5

Class 1 Joe Nugent (8) 22pts

Class 2 Joe Landy (13) 21pts

Class 3 Paul Reynolds (18) 23pts

Sunday 31/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 4

Class 1 Ivan Ryan (8) 22pts

Class 2 Kevin Farrell (10) 22pts C/B 6

Class 3 Fergus O`Toole (17)  20pts

Saturday 30/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 4

Class 1 Andrew Smith (7) 19pts

Class 2 Ciaran Fynes (12) 21pts

Class 3 Joe McGuinness (17) 24pts

Sunday 24/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 3

Class1 Niall Hegarty (7) 22pts

Class 2 John Amerlynck (11) 22pts

Class 3 Charlie Billingsley (18) 24pts

Saturday 23/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 3

Class 1 Joe McManus (8) 21pts

Class 2 John Shanahan (12) 22pts

Class 3 Owen Sweetman (28) 23pts

Sunday 17/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week 2

Class 1 Joe Coyle (8) 24pts

Class 2 Joe Brophy (13) 21pts

Class 3 Paul Reynolds (18) 23pts

Saturday 16/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 2

Class 1 Matt McGuinness (3)24pts

Class 2 Paddy Weldon (11) 26pts  C/B 6

Class 3 Joe McGuinness (17) 25pts  C/B 6

Sunday 10/1/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Back 9 Week 1

Class 1 Mark Archer (8) 22pts

Class 2 Paul Smith (12) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Reynolds (18) 23pts

Saturday 9 /01/16 9 Hole Eclectic League Front 9 Week1

Class 1 Keith Murphy (5) 21pts

C/B 3

Class 2 Joe Landy (13) 22pts

C/B 6

Class 3 Pat Nangle (22) 23pts

Sunday 3/1/16 15 Holes Singles S/F

1st Patrick Murphy (9) 33pts  C/B

2nd Alan Nugent (6)  33pts  C/B

3rd Ciaran Fynes (12) 33pts

Saturday  2/1/16 15 Hole Singles S/F

1st Packey Farren (13) 38pts

2nd Shay Keller (19) 33pts  C/B

3rd Ciaran Fynes (12) 33pts

Sunday 27/12/15 2 Man Scramble

1st  Paul Cullen (11) & Mark Archer (8)  51.2

2nd Dave Cash (15) & John Caulfield (2) 52.6

Sunday 20/12/15 9 Hole Eclectic

Class 1 Peter Doran (8) 19pts

Class 2 Fran Brennan (17) 20pts

Class 3 Fergus O`Toole (18) 21pts

Saturday !9/12/15 9 Hole Eclectic

Class 1 Gerry Langan (8) 22pts

Class 2 Stephen Richardson (14) 22pts

Class 3 Michael Carrick (20) 23pts

Sunday 13/12/15 9 Hole Eclectic Front 9 Week 8

Class 1 Will Egan (9) 26pts

Class 2 Eamon McGuinness (12)23pts

Class 3 Jack O`Shea (27) 22pts

Saturday 12/12/15 9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 8

No Competition (Bad Weather)

Sunday 6/12/15 9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 7

Class 1 John Amerlynck (11) 23pts

Class 2 Alan Barron (17) 23pts

Class 3 Fergus O`Toole (18) 24pts

Saturday 5/12/15

No Competition (Bad Weather)

Sunday 29/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Front 9 Week 6

Class 1 Philip Martin (8) 21pts

Class 2 Neil Burke (13) 17pts

Class 3 Michael Mc Guinness (20) 18pts

Saturday 28/11/15  9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 6

Class 1 Declan Kelly (11) 21pts

Class 2 Larry HALPIN (15) 22 -2 =20PTS

                                                         C/B 3

Class3 Michael Carrick (20) 20pts

Sunday 22/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 5

Class 1 Art Murphy (6) 22pts

Class 2 Brian Moran (12) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (20) 26 pts

Saturday 21/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Front 9 Week5

Class 1 Jamie Fay (4) 22pts

Class 2 Ciaran Fynes (12) 23pts

Class 3 Gerry Monks (22) 23pts

Sunday 15/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Front 9  Week4

Class 1 Michael Nolan (10) 22pts

Class 2 Tommy Murphy (16) 22pts

Class 3 P J Doolan (18) 22pts

Saturday 7/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Week 3

Class 1 D Foley(9) 21 pts Count Back

Class 2 T Kelly(14) 22 pts Count Back

Class 3 P Keegan (18) 22 pts

Sunday 1/11/15 9 Hole Eclectic Front 9 Week 2

Class 1 Jamie Fay (4)  23pts

Class 2 Barry Sweetman (14) 24pts

Class 3 Dermot Byrne  (20) 24pts

Saturday 31/10/15 9 hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 2

Class1 Daniel Butler (5) 23pts

Class 2 Kevin Doyle (16) 23pts

Class 3 Paul Reynolds (19) 24pts

Sunday 25/10/15 9 Hole Eclectic Back 9 Week 1

Class 1 Niall Hegarty (7) 24pts

Class 2 Winner( Capt) Joe Brophy (13) 25pts

class 3 Charlie Billingsley (18) 23pts

Saturday 24/10/15 9 Hole Eclectic Week 1 Front 9

Class 1 Barney Coleman (9) 23pts

Class 2 Eamon Mc Guinness (12) 22pts

Class 3 Jim Devine  (22) 22pts

Sunday 18/10/15 18 Holes Fourball S/F

1st P Dolan (10) & C Fynes (12)  42pts

2nd C Hegarty (7) & P Martin (8) 41pts  C/B

Saturday 17/10/15 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st J McManus(9)37 pts Count Back

2nd A Boyle(15) 37 pts Count Back

Gross M McGuinness(3) 35 pts

3rd S Keller (19) 37 pts Count Back

Sunday 11 /10 /15 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Daniel Butler (5) 41pts

2nd Michael Whyte (15) 40pts

Gross Jamie Fay (4) 37pts

3rd Neil Burke 39 pts

Saturday 10/10/15 18 Holes Fourball S/F

1st Jamie Fay (4) & Paul Reynolds (18)  45pts

2nd Liam Gartland (10) & George Howell (19)  42pts

Sunday 4/10/15  18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Jamie Fay (5) 44pts

2nd Declan Kelly (12) 39 pts

Gross Barney Coleman (9) 37pts

3rd Alan Beggs (11) 38pts

Saturday 3/10/15  18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Andrew Smith (8) 39pts

2nd Daniel Butler (5) 38pts

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 37pts

3rd Brendan Curtis (11) 37pts

Sunday 27/9/15 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st John Amyerlynck (11) 39pts

2nd Philip Martin (8) 38pts C/B

Gross Joe Mc Manus (9) 38pts

3rd Brendan Cuttis (11) 38 pts  C/B

Saturday 26/9/15 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st M Dolan(20) 42 pts

2nd E Fynes(36) 25 pts

Gross P Brennan(3) 34 pts

3rd P Cullen(13) 36 pts

Sunday 20 /9/15  18 Holes Singles S/F (Prizes To The  Sponsors )

1st Joe Coyle (10) 40pts

2nd Peter Doran (8) 38pts C/B

Gross John Caulfield (1) 35pts

3rd Liam Gartland (10) 38pts

Saturday 19/9/15  18 Holes  Fourball  (Prizes To The Sponsors )

1st Declan Kelly (12)  &  Ciaran Fynes (14)  44pts

2nd Larry Cullen (13)  &  Jim Devine (22)  43pts

Sunday 12/9/15  18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Barry Sweetman (15) 41pts

2nd Niall Kelly (16) 38pts C/B

Gross Paul Brennan (4) 32pts

3rd Teddy Lodge (11) 38pts

Saturday 12/9/15  18 Holes Singles S/F

1st P Kennelly(7) 38 pts

2nd John Shanahan (12) 37pts Count back

Gross Nicholas Butterly(6) 35 pts

3rd Bernard McNAlly(16) 37 pts

Club Finals

Club Championship Winner T Fay R/U Matthew Redmond

Cusack Cup Winner L Cullen R/U K Murphy

Farrell Cup Winner -A Hartford & T Kelly R/U F Gough & P Martin

Sunday 6/9/15 September Medal

1st Mal Bollard (12) 64

2nd Jamie Fay (5) 67

Gross Thomas Fay (0) 74

3rd Joe Brophy (13) 70

Saturday 5/9/15  Team of 4

Winners-P Keegan(18) C Doyle(11) P Farren(12) M Butterly(6) 95 pts

2nd Joe Mc Manus (9) Tom  Casserly (19) Jojn Shanahan(12) Con Sweeney (21)

Sunday 30/8/15

18 HOLES SINGLES  S/F

1st Jamie Fay (5) 39pts

2nd Joe Coyle (10) 38pts

Gross Anthony Murphy (5) 37pts

3rd Alan Beggs (11) 37pts

Saturday 29/8 15

August Medal 18 Holes Strokes

1st Dermot Mc Namara (8)  67

2nd David  Bollard (8)  68

Gross Ken Roberts (6)  68

3rd Matt Redmond (6)  69

Sunday 23/8/15

18 Holes Singles Strokes

Club Championship

1st P Monks (13) 69

2nd M redmond(6) 70

Gross T Fay (1) 74

3rd M Butterly(6) 72

Sat 22/8/15 Club Championship Q/Fier

1st A Nugent(7) 63

2nd T Casserly (20) 65

Gross M MCGuinness(2) 75

3rd P Kelly(15) 67

Sun 16/8/15 18 Holes Singles

1st P Hegarty (12) 41pts

2nd L Bermingham (20) 40pts

Gross M Butterly (6) 38pts

3rd P Flynn (20) 39pts

Sat 15/8/15 18 Holes Singles

1st J Clerkin(15) 39pts

2nd Mal Bollard(12) 39 pts

Gross P Brennan(3) 36 pts

3rd D Foley(9) 39 pts

Sunday 9/8/2015

18 Holes Singles

1st J Fay (6) 44 pts

2nd K Langan(13) 42 pts

Yellow Basket

1st Vera MCGuinness & P FArren-68 Net

2nd C & C Clarke 68.5 nett

Gross L Gartland& K Forrester 82

3rrd C & D Hegarty 70 nett

SATURDAY 8/8/15

18 Hole Scramble

1st M McGuinness(2),J Taaffe(14),M Dolan(8) E Macken(7) 56.8

Sunday 2/8/15

1st M Archer (8) 36 pts

2nd A Murphy(6) 36 pts

Gross M Redmond (6) 35

3rd J Brophy (13) 35

SAt 1/8/15

1st P Sweetman(27) 42 pts

2nd E Vickers(13) 41 pts

gross A Murphy(6) 36 pts

3rd M Campbell(11) 40 pts

Sunday 26/7/15

July Medal 18 Hole Strokes

1st Joe Mc Guinness (17)  74

Saturday 25/7/15

18 Hole Fourball

1st Teddy Lodge (11) & Liam Doran (19)  42pts C/B

2nd John Amerlynck(10) & Barry Flynn(19)  42pts

Saturday 18/7/15

Mr Joe Brophy Captains Day Prize Results

1st Shane O`Brine (12) 38pts

2nd Art Murphy (6) 36pts C/B

3rd Ken White (12) 36pts C/B

Gross John Caulfield (1) 35pts

4th Ciaran Fynes (13) 36 pts

5th Charlie Billingsley (17) 35pts

6th Eugene Macken (7) 35pts

Class 1 Winners

1st Niall Hegarty (6) 35 pts

2nd Keith Murphy (4) 34pts C/B

3rd Oliver Kiernan (9) 34pts

Class 2 Winners

1st Peter Mc Quaid (13) 35pts

2nd James Clerkin (15) 34pts C/B

3rd Fergus O`Toole (17) 34pts

Class 3 Winners

1st Pat Nagle (21) 35pts

2nd Matt Foley (18) 33pts

3rd Gerard Monks (20) 32pts C/B

Committee Prize

Eugene Macken (7) 35pts

Past Captains Prize

Gerard Langan (7) 33pts

5 Day Members Prize

1st Noel Farrell (12) 31pts

Front 9

Malachy Bollard 20pts

Back 9

Neil Burke 19pts

Longest Drive

John Caulfield

Nearest The Pin

Michael Nolan

Sun 12/7/15

18 Holes Singles V Par

1st Kevin Nugent (15) +3 C/B

2nd Ivan OToole (13) +3 C/B

Gross Daniel Butler (5) +3

3rd Eamon McGuinness (12) +3

Sat 11/7/15 Captains Qualifer 18 Hole Singles

1st Liam Doran (21) 41pts

2nd Peter Hegarty (12) 39pts C/B

Gross John Caulfield (2) 38pts

3rd James Clerkin (16) 39pts

Sun 5/7/15/ Four/Ball

1st Gerry Langan (6) & Ciaran Fynes (13)  41pts

2nd Tony Bonass (9) & Paul Cullen  (13)  38pts

Sun 28/6/15 Singles S/F

1st Karl O’Dea (6) 37 pts

2nd Michael Whyte (15) 36 pts

Gross Thomas Fay (1) Net 32 pts

3rd Eamonn Sheridan (11) 36 pts

Sat 27/6/15  June Medal

1st David Cash (15) 71

2nd Charlie Doyle (12) 71

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 78

3rd Mal Bollard (13) 71

Sun 21/6/15

1st K Farrell (12) 43pts

2nd J F X White (28) 42pts

Gross M Butterly (6)  31pts

3rd F Bermingham (7) 39pts

4th E McGuinness (12) 37pts

Sat 20/6/15 Captains Qualifer No 4

1st B Curtis (11) 39 pts

2nd S Richardson (13) 38pts Count Back

Gross J Fay (5) 31pts

3rd S OBrine (12) 38pts

Open Week

Monday 15/6 18 Holes Singles Sponsors Airside Ford

1stM  Redmond(6) 39 pts Count Back

2nd J Burke(12) 39 pts Count Back

Gross A Murphy (6) 36 pts

Loyalty Prize L Cullen

Tuesday Team of 2 Sponsors Mark McCann

1st Helen Dunne Barron(36) & Joy O Brien (36) 52 pts

2nd P McSteen(23) & P Scarlett(18) 47 pts Count Back

3rd M Mc Cann(24) A Smyth(6) 47 pts

Friday 19/6/15

1st B FAgin(11) U Fagan(19) A Callinan(15) C Callinan(18) 94 pts

2nd P Brennan (3) M L Brennan(13) A Stanton (25) o Mc Donald(24) 92 pyts

3rd S Caldwell95) c Carthy(9) S Wickham(19) M Grimes (13) 91 pts

7/6/15 Captains Qualifier Singles S/F

Winner B Coleman (9) 37pts

Count Back

Class 1 T Bonass (9) 34pts

Back 6

Class 2 S Butterly (16) 37pts

Class 3 G Howell (21) 34pts

6/6/2015 President Prize Mr P Farren

1st A Beggs (11) 37 pts

2nd P Cullen (14) 36 pts

3rd C Fynes(13) 33pts

Gross T Fay (1) 31 pts

Class1 1st A Murphy (7) 32 pts/2nd M Archer(8) 31pts/3rd D Bollard (8) 31 pts

Class 2 1st D Cash(15) 32pts/2nd S Richardson(13) 31 pts/3rd E Vickers(13) 31 pts

Class 3 1st R Kiernan(23) 30 pts/M Dolan (19) 29pts/M McGuinness(19) 29 pts

Front 9 P Weldon 17 pts Back 9 J Caulfield 18 pts

Longest Drive K Roberts Nearest the Pin J Caulfield

31/5/2015 18 Holes Singles

1st P MArtin (7) 35 Count Back

2nd D CAsh (16) 35 pts

Gross T Fay (1) 33 pts

3rd DButler(5) 34 pts

30/5/2015 Team of 2

1st G Monks (20) & M MCGuinness(19) 52 pts

2nd C Fynes(13) & T MCNally (15) 49 pts Count BACK

24/5/15 Team Of Two

1st P Martin (7) E White (12)   40 pts

2nd K White (11) E Sheridan (11) 39pts

Count Back  (5)

23/5/15 Captains Qualifier No 2

1st D Conroy (6) 38pts

2nd G Monks (21) 37pts

Gross J Fay (5) 35pts

3rd A Nugent (7) 37pts

17/5/15 May Medal Strokes

1st Packy Farren (12) 66

2nd Brendan Langan (11) 69

Gross John Caulfield (1) 72

3rd Joe Landy (13) 70

16/5/15 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st Liam Gartland (12) 38pts

2nd Patrick Monks (14) 37pts

Gross Declan Conroy (5) 33pts

3rd Paddy Weldon (10) 36pts

10/5/15 18 Hole Singles S/F

1st Joe Landy (13) 35pts

Count Back

2nd Charlie Billingsley (18) 35pts

Count Back

Gross Jamie Fay (5) 27pts

3rd John Mulhall (9) 35pts

9/5/15 Team Of Two

1st Sean Mc Glynn (11) & Ken Roberts (8) 46pts

2nd Michael Carrick (19) & Richie Walsh (18) 45pts

4/5/15 Team Of 4

1st M Nolan (9) P Kennelly (7)

U Kennelly (36) G Nolan (19)     92pts

3/5/15 Captains Qualifers (1)

1ST B McNally (18) 42 pts

2nd L Halpin(14) 38 pts

Gross M Butterly (6) 37 pts

3rd B Sweetman (15) 36 pts

Qualified 34 pts plus some 33s –

26/4 /15

18 Hole Singles S/F

1st P Kennelly (8) 40pts  Back 6

2nd J Burke (14) 40pts

Gross D Butler (5) 33pts  Back 9

3rd Cathal Hegarty (7)  39pts

25 /4 /15

April Medal (Strokes)

1st P Nangle (24)  68

2nd P Kelly (16)  69

Gross Art Murphy (6)  77

3rd  Des O Loughlin (25)  70

19/4/15

18 Hole Singles  S/F

1st D Byrne (20) 39 pts

2nd Cathal Clarke(14) 37pts

Gross Noel Butterly(5) 36pts

3rd Karl O Dea (6) 37pts

Sat 18/4 /15 four ball

1st W Egan(8) & B Coleman (9) 44 pts

2nd S Richardson(13) C Fynes(13) 42 pts

Sun 12/4/15

18 Hole Strokes

1st Paul Flynn (22) 69

2nd Karl O`Dea (6) 70

Gross Daniel Butler (5) 78

3rd Teddy Lodge (10) 71

Sat 11/4/15

18 Hole S/F

1st Michael Carrick (21) 41pts

2nd Jack Burke (16) 38pts

Gross Matt McGuinness (2) 30pts

3rd Patrick Monks (18) 36pts

Sun 5/4/15

18 HoleFourball

1st Jamie Fay (5) &

Mark Archer (5) 44pts

2nd Patrick Monks (18) &

Gerard Monks(20) 43pts

3rd Alan Nugent (6) &

Keith Murphy (4)  42pts

Sat 4/4/15

18 Strokes

1st Sean Kelly (17)  67

2nd Jamie Fay (6)  68

Gross Paul Brennan(3) 73

3rd Dermot Mc Namara (8) 68

Sun5/4/2015 4 ball

1st J FAy (5) & M Archer (5) 44 pts

2nd P Monks (18) & G Monks (20) 43 pts

Sat 4/4/2015

1st Sean Kelly (17) 67 pts

2nd Jamie FAy (6) 68 pts

Gross P Brennan(3) 73

3rd D MCNAmara (8) 68

Sun 29/3/2015 Team of 2

1st B Langan (11) & M Archer (7) 49pts

2nd J Fay (6) & M Bollard (12) 48pts

Count Back

Sat 28/3/15

1st D Foley (8) & P McQuaid (12) Nett 68

2nd T Kelly (14) & G Monks Nett 69

Sun 22/3/15 18 Hole Scotch Foursomes

st M Nolan(8) & P Murphy.(8)  64.5

2nd F O`Toole(16) & P Smith(10)  66

Sat 21/3/2015 18 Holes Singles

1st P Monks (20) 40 p

2nd B McNAlly (19) 36 pts

Gross A Murphy(6) 36 pts

3rd J Burke (16) 35 pts

Sun 15/3/15 Captain’s Drive In (Foursomes – strokes 1/4 combined)

1st Denise & Brian Moran 31 1/2

2nd Yvonne Martin & Kieran Graham 32 1/4

3rd Helen Jacobs & Sean Kelly 32 3/4

Sun 15/3/15 18 Hole singles S/F

1st Colm Lonard (22) 39 Pts – Back 9

2nd Ken White (12) 39 Pts

Gross John Caulfield (1) 34 Pts

3rd Noel Butterly (37 Pts)

Sat 14/3/15 Scotch Foursomes

1st Eamonn. McGuinness (11) & Chris.Farrell (13) > 68 Pts

2nd Chris Corr (19) & Des Foley (8) > 68 1/2

Spring League (Saturday) Final Results 2015

Class 1

1st Jamie Fay

2nd Eamon Mc Guinness 104pts

3rd Andrew Smith 103pts

Class 2

1st Joe Mc Guinness 110pts

2nd Stephen Richardson 109pts

3rd Brian Moran 108pts

Class 3

1st Jack O Shea 117pts

2nd Michael Carrick 116pts

3rd Gerry Monks 110pts

Spring League (Sunday)Final Results 2015

Class1

1st Jamie Fay 110pts

2nd Noel Butterly 103pts

3rd Philip Martain 102pts

Class 2

1st Eric White 108 pts

2nd Peter Hegarty 106pts

3rd Dave Cash 105pts

Class 3

1st Patrick Monks 110pts

2nd Paul Flynn 106pts

3rd  Charlie Billingsley 103pts

Spring League

Week 8

8/3

Class 1 Joe Nugent (7) 22pts

Class 2 Murray Campbell (12) 22pts

Class 3 Paul Flynn (24) 24pts

7/3

Class 1 Podge Dolan (9) 19pts

Class 2 Kit Carrick (16) 23pts

Class 3 Leo Bermingham (19) 24pts

Week7

1/3

Class 1 Cathal Hegarty (7) 21pts

Class 2 Eric White (13) 25pts

Class 3 Ronan Barry (18) 18pts

28/2

Class 1 Pat Kennelly (8) 21pts

Class 2 John Shanahan (13) 24pts

Class 3 Liam Doran (20) 21pts

Week6

22/2

Class 1 Barney Coleman (9) 21pts

Class 2 Fergus O Toole (16) 20pts

Class 3 Charlie Billingsley (20) 25 pts

21/2

Class 1 Eamon Mc Guinness (11) 23 pts

Class 2 Charlie Doran (13) 26 pts

Class 3 Jack O Shea (27) 25pts

Week 5

15/2

Class 1 Noel Butterly (5) 23 pts

Class 2 Dave Cash (16) 23 pts

Class 3 Michael McGuinness (18) 20 pts

Sat 14/2

Class 1 G Langan (6) 22 pts

Class 2 S Richardson (13) 23 pts

Class 3 P Sweetman (26) 23 pts

Week4

Sun 8/2/15

Class 1 P Smith(10) 24 Pts

Class 2 N Burke(14) 23 pts

Class 3 J O Shea (27) 24 pts

Sat 7/2/15

Class 1 Alan Nugent (6) 23pts

Class 2 Paul Reynolds (17) 24pts

Class 3 Jack O Shea (27) 24pts

Week 3

Sun 1/2/2015

Class 1 Philip Martin 22

Class 2 F O Toole 23 (Back  6)

Class 3 P Monks 23

Sat 31/1/2015

Class 1 J Fay 23 pts

Class 2 J Clerkin 22 pts

Class 3 G Monks 24 pts

Week 2

Sun 25/1/15

Class 1 J Coyle (8)25 pts

Class 2P Hegarty (12) 23 pts

Class 3 P Flynn (24) 24 pts

Sat 24/1/15

Class 1 P Brennan(3) 24 pts

Class 2 C Fynes (12) 26 pts back 6

Class 3 M Carrick(22) 26 pts back 3

Week 1 Sunday

Class 1 J FAy(8) 23 pts Back 3

Class 2 B Sweetman (16) 26 pts Back 6

Class 3 M Ryan(20) 24 pts

Week 1  Saturday 17/1/15

Class 1 D Butler (5) 25pts

Class 2 P McQuaid (13) 25 pts

Class 3 B Hickey (28) 25 pts Count Back

Sun 11/1/15  9 Hole Eclectic Singles S/F

Class 1 P Smith 22 pts

Class 2 J MCGuiness 23pts

Class 3 P Flynn 24 pts

Sat 10/1/15 9 Hole Eclectic Singles S/F

Class 1 J FAy (8) 23pts

Class2 J MCGuinness (17) 24 pts

Class 3 P Flynn (24) 22 pts

Sun 4/1/15

Team of 4

N Burke(14) D Daly (20) C Leonard (22) H Kane (16) 55 pts

Sat 3/1/2015 Team of 2

1st P Weldon & M Carrick 26 pts Count Back

2nd P Murphy & M Bollard 26 pts

Sun 28/12/14 ECLECTIC 9

1st F O Toole (16) 23 pts Count Back

2nd D Cash (16) 23 pts Count Back

3rd J mc Guinness (17) 23 pts

Sat 27/12/2014 ECLECTIC  9

Ist L Halpin (14) 24 pts

2nd L Doran (20) 22 pts

3rd C Sweeney(20) 22 pts

Sun 21/12/2014

1st C Leonard (22) & N Burke (14) 22 pts Count back

2nd L Gartland (11) & N Kelly (14) 22 pts

Sat 20/12/2014

1st T Lodge (10) & L Doran (20) 26 pts

2nd LGartland (11) & N Kelly (14) 25 pts

Sun 14/12/2014

Class 1 Patrick  Murphy (8) 19 pts

Class 2 N Kelly (14) 23 pts

Class 3 F Taylor (24) 21 pts

Sat 13/12/2014

Class 1 T Lodge(10) 24 pts back 6

Class 2 P Reynolds (17) 24 pts back 6

Class 3 N Durnin(21) 25pts

Sun 7/12/2014

Class 1 J Fay 22 pts

Class 2 J MCGuinness 21pts

Class 3 P Monks 22 pts

Sat 6/12/2014 Winter League Week 7

Class 1 E Macken 21 pts

Class 2 T McNAlly 22

Class 3 M CMGuinness 22 pts

Sun 30/11/2014 Winter League Weeek 6

Class 1 P Martin 22 pts

Class 2 D Cash 22 pts

Class 3 D Daly 22 pts

Sat 29/11/2014 Winter League Week 6

Class 1 B Curtis 23ptds

Class 2 S Kelly 25 pts

Class 3 P Flynn 23 pts

Sun 23/11/2014 Winter League Week 5

Class 1 P Kennelly 22 Pts

Class 2 P HAlpin 24 pts

Class 3 R Barry 21 pts

SAt 22/11/2014 Winter League Week 5

Class 1 A Smith 23 pts

Class 2 G Doyle 22 pts

Class 3 M Carrick 22 pts

Sun 16/11/2014 Winter League week 4

Class 1 B Coleman 23pts

Class 2 M Campbell 24 pts

Class 3 M Foley 22 pts

SAt 15/11/2014 Winter League week 4

Class 1 J Lynch 23 pts

Class 2 J Shanahan 23 Pts

Class 3 B McNAlly 22 pts

Sun 9/11/2014 Winter League week 3

Class 1 B Fagan 24 pts

Class 2 E White 24pts

Class 3 P Flynn 24 pts

Sat 8/11/2014 Winter League Week 3

Class 1 G Langan 22 pts

Class 2 C Fynes 20 pts

Class 3 M Carrick 20 pts

Sun 2/11/14 Winter League

Class 1 M Nolan 22 pts

Class 2 I O Toole 23pts

Class 3 Aidan Kelly 23pts

Sat 1/11/14 Winter League

Class 1 J Fay 22pts

Class 2 S Keller 23pts

Class 3 R Kieran 22 pts

Sun 26/10/14 Winter League

Class 1 P Lambe 20pts

Class 2 K White 24.  Pts

Class 3 L Bermingham 21 pts

 Sat 25/10/2014 Winter League

Winners

Class 1 E McGuinness(11) 20pts

Class 2 P McQuaid (13) 22pts

Class 3 J O Shea 21 pts (back6)

19/10/2014 18 Holes Foursomes S/f

1st M Archer (7) & D Monks (16) 40pts

2nd P Walsh (16) & P Murphy (8) 39 pts

18/10/2014 18 Holes Singles S/f

1st C Doyle (13) 42 pts

2nd L Bermingham (19) 36 pts

gross P Brennan (3) 30 pts

3rd P MCQuaid (13) 36 pts

12/10/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Mick Morris(5) 39 pts

2nd J Amerlynck (10) 38 pts

Gross K Murphy(4) 36 pts

3rd Colm Leonard (23) 38 pts

 11/10/2014  Fourball S/F

1st Noel Butterly (5) & E Vickers (13) 44pts

2nd J Taaffe (14) & E Macken (6) 43pts

5/10/2014 18 Holes Singles S/F (CSS 72)

1st Maurice McHale (14) 41 pts
2nd Pat Kennelly (9) 36 pts
Gross Paul Brennan 32 pts
3rd Mick Morris (5) 36 pts

4/10/2014 18 Holes Singles S/F (CSS 70)

1st Bobby Costello (10) 39 pts
2nd Declan Kelly (11) 39 pts
Gross Tom Fay (1) 38 pts
3rd Mick McCormack (21) 38 pts

28/9/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Gerry Monks (21) 40 pts

2nd Declan Conroy (6) 40 pts Count back

Gross Keith Murphy (5) 34 pts

3rd Eamon McGuinness (11) 39 pts

27/9/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Hugh O Donnell (20) 42 pts

2nd Brian Finn (14) 41 pts

Gross Matt  McGuinness (2) 35 pts

3rd L arry Cullen (12_ 40 pts

21/9/14 18 Holes Singles-Captains Prizes to Sponsors

1st D McNamara(8) 40 pts

2nd G Kirk(8) 40 pts

3rd P Lambe (8) 39 pts

20/9/14 18 Holes Fourball Captains Prizes to Sponsors

1st S MCGlynn(11) & K Roberts(5) 45pts

2nd L Cullen (12) & JFX White(27)43 pts

3rd N Butterly (6) & R Walsh (18) 41pts

14/9/14 18 Holes Singles

1st Lar Carrick(9) 42pts Count Back 2nd Barry Delves(11) 42pts Gross John Caulfield(1) 34pts 3rd Shay Keller(18) 41pts

13/9/14 18 Holes Singles

1st D Goode(26) 41pts Count Back 2nd K Graham(13) 41pts Gross R O Rourke (6) 38 pts 3rd C Gilbert (25) 40 pts

7/9/2014 Medal

1st Andrew Smith (8) 65 2nd Noel Butterly (4) 69 Gross John Caulfield (1) 70 3rd Ronan Barry (19) 69

6/9/2014 Team of 4

1st F Bermingham(6) A Brophy (11) K Brophy (21) L Bermingham rd c(19) 95 pts

31/8/2014 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Tony Bonass (11) 44 pts 2nd Joe Coyle (9) 42 pts Gross Niall Hegarty (7) 32 pts 3rd Lar Carrick (10) 39 pts

30/8/14 18 Holes Medal

1st Niall Kelly (16) 64 2nd John Lynch (11) 64 Gross Paul Brennan (3) 70 3rd Keith Murphy (5) 67

17/8/14 18 Holes Singles Club Championship Qualifier

1st J McGuinness(18) 69*

2nd Pat Lambe (10) 69*

gross John Caulfield (1) 71

3rd Colm Leonard (24) 69*

* Count Back

16/8/14 18 Holes Singles Club Championship Qualifier

1st J Behan (14)68

2nd Noel Butterly(5) 69

Gross T Fay  (0) 76

3rd R O Rourke  (7) 70

10/8 14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st M Redmond (6) 39pts

2nd D Cash (16) 38 pts

Gross T Fay (0) 36 pts

3rd I O Toole (13) 38 pts

3/8/2014 Yellow Basket (18 Holes Foursomes)

1st J. Brophy (13) & A Harford (12), 67 1/2 2nd P. Murphy (8) & N. Conway (21), 72 1/2 Gross P. Brennan (3) & M. L. Brennan (36), 81 3rd A. Nugent (7) & L. Nugent (36) 72 1/2

2/8/14 18 Holes Singles

1st K Rogers (7) 38 pts

2nd J Nugent (8) 37 pts

18 Holes Singles Medal 27/7/14

1st D Daly (21) 67 2nd B Fagan (11) 69 Gross P Brennan(4) 70 3rd P MCQuaid (12) 69

Bunnies Captain Bernard McNallys Prize 22/7/14

1st M Carrick (21) 35 pts

Captain Con Martins Prize 19/7/14

1st J Fay (9) 40 pts After Count Back

2nd K Rogers (7) 40 pts After Count Back

3rd P Brennan (4) 40 pts

Gross M MCGuinness(2)38 pts

4th B Costello (10) 39 pts

5th J Lynch (11) 39 pts

6th E Sheridan (11) 39 pts

Class 1 1st D Butler (5) 39 pts

           2nd A Nugent(7) 38 pts

           3rd S McGlynn (11) 37 pts

Class 2 1st D Cash(170 37 pts

             2nd J Behan (14) 37 pts

             3rd G MAsterson(13) 37 pts

Class 3 1st PJ Doolin (18) 39 pts

             2nd B MCNAlly (20) 37 pts

              3rd R Kieran (23) 36 pts

5 Day member  T Kendallan (4) 39 pts

Captains Qualifiers Sun 13/7/14

Leading Qualifier D Monks(17) 40 pts

Captains Qualifiers Sat 12/7/14

Leading Qualifier M Carrick (23) 40pts After Count Back

All Scores 31 plus have qualified-Draw Monday Night

Sun 6/7/14  18 holes 4 ball:1st K Murphy(4)& B Langan(10) 42 pts,2nd M Butterly(5) & N Butterly(5) 41pts

 Sat 5/7/14.18 Holes Singles S/F.1st J Coyle (11) 39 pts,2nd M Whyte (15) 38 pts Gross T Fay (0)34 pts ,3rd M Butterly(8) 38 pts.

Sun 29/6/14  18 Holes Singles S/F.1st K Mackle(21) 37 pts,2nd M Butterly (6) 37 pts,Gross T Fay (0)35 pts,3rd P Halpin(12)36 pts.

Sat 28/6/14  18 Holes Singles Medal:1st N Butterly  (6) 65,2nd P McQuaid  (13)66,Gross T Fay (0) 70,3rd D Conroy (6) 66

Festival Week Results

Wednesday Team of 4 25/6/14

1st K Rogers(9),B Rogers (17) ,T Bonass (13) & A O Rourke (16) 97 pts.

Tuesday Bunnies Open  Team of Two any combination 24/6/14

Ist P Mc Nevin & M Carrick 54 pts

Monday Hole In One Classic 23/6/14

1st Gerry Langan (6) 42 pts Count Back,2nd J FAy (12) 42 pts,Gross R FAhey (8) 32 pts,3rd F O Toole(17) 40 pts Count Back.

Front 9 D McNAmara 20 pts,Back 9 J Coyle 24 pts.Longest Drive J Fay,Nearest pin M Foley.

Sun 22/6/14 18 Holes Singles S/F-1st T Murphy(16) 42pts,2nd C Corr(17) 41 pts,Gross I Ryan (5) 40 pts,3rd J Fay (12) 40 pts

Sat 21/6/14 Fourball-1st G Monks(21) & M Comiskey(23) 44 pts Count Back

2nd-G Langan (6) & C Fynes (13) 44 pts

Sun 15/6/14 Fourball-1st Ronan Barry (19) & Colm Leonard(24) 49pts,2nd Gerry Langan (6) & Ciaran Fynes (13) 44 pts

Sat 14/6/14 18 Holes  singles S/F 1st S McGlynn (13) 43 pts,2nd D Goode(28) 41 pts ,Gross D Butler(5)40 pts,3rd P Keegan(19) 40 pts

Sun 8/6/14 Singles V Par.Ist L HAlpin (16) +5,2nd A Fottrell (11) +1.£rd J McGuinness (18) level

Sat 7/6/14 Gerry Langans Presidents Prize

1st P Connolly (22) 39 pts, 2nd P Murphy (8) ,3rdP O Loughlin(6) 38pts

Class 1 J Amerlynk(9) 37 pts,2nd P Doran (8) 36pts,3rd J CAulfield (1)36 pts

Class 2 N Kelly (16)38pts,M Bollard (12) 35pts,3rd G Masterson(13)35 pts

Class 3 C Gilbert (26) 38pts,M McGuinness (20)36 pts,D Cash(18) 35pts

Gross T Fay (-1) 35 pts:Front 9 D Weldon21pts,Back 9 T Lodge20 pts

Longest Drive P Brennan-Nearest pin T Casserly

Sun 1/6/14 1st Philip Martin (7) 36 pts ,Class 1 P Murphy  (8) 36pts,Class 2P Halpin (12) 35 pts,Class 3 F Brennan (19) 35 pts count back

Sat 31/5/14 2 man Scramble:1st D Foley(7) C Farrel (11) 62;2nd B Lan gan (10) J Brophy (11) 63.5

Sun 25/5/14 Team of 2 1st F Taylor(22) F Brennan (19) 50 pts Count Back,2nd G Langan (5) C Fynes (13) 50pts

Sat 24/5/14 18 Holes Singles s/f

1st M Butterly (9) 39 pts Count Back,2nd N Durnin(22) 39 pts,Gross T Fay 35 pts,3rd B Coleman (9) 38 pts Count Back Sun 18/5/14 Medal 18 Holes Singles

1st G Langan (6) 66,2nd I Ryan (6) 68 Count Back,Gross T Fay 69,3rd  J Nugent (9) 68

Sat 17/5/14 18 Holes  Singles S/F

Ist Noel Butterly (6) 40 pts,2nd Pat Kenneally (8) 37 pts  count back ,Gross D Conroy(5) 33 pts,3rd S White(21) 37 pts

//Sunday 11/5/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st J Fay (16) 39 pts

2nd K O Dea (5) 38 pts

Gross K Murphy (4) 37 pts

3rd D Conroy (5) 38 pts

Sat 10/5/14 Team Of 2

1st T Fay (0) & J Fay (16) 48 pts

2nd B Coleman (9) & Noel Butterly(6) 47 pts

Sun 4/5/14 18holes Singles S/f

1st K O Dea (8) 42pts 2nd D. McNamara (9) 42 pts 3rd D Weldon (17) 39pts Gross T Fay (0

Sat 3/5/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st M Nolan (9)40pts,2nd D. Cash (18) 36 pts (count back)gross Matt McGuinness (2)34pts,3rd M Bollard  (12) 36 pts.

Sunday 27/4/14 Singles S/F

1St Chris Farrell (11) 41 pts,2nd Dave Cash (19) 38 pts Count Back,Gross T Fay (0) 34 pts,3rd Martin Ryan (19) 38 pts.

Sat. 26/4/14 Medal

1st Karl O Dea(9) 68. 2nd Dicky Weldon (19) .Gross John Caulfield(1) 71 3rd P Keegan (21) 70

Sun 20/4/2014 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Joe McGuinness (20) 41 pts 2nd Thomas Fay (0) 38 pts Gross Niicholas Butterly (7) 35 pts  9 3rd J Brophy (12)36 pts

Sat 19/4/2014 18 Hole Fourball

1st D Foley (7) & P MCQuaid (12) 42 pts 2nd D Butler (5) & M Redmond(6) 41 pts count back

Sun 13/4/2014 18 Holes Singles Strokes

1st Peter Walsh (17) 67 2nd John lynch (11) 70 Gross Thomas Fay 76 3rd Dickie Weldon (20) 70

Sat 12/4/2014 18 Holes S/F

1st Sean Kelly (18) 36pts Back 9 2nd Sean McGlynn (13) 36 pts Gross Anthony Murphy 31 pts 3rd Trevor Kelly 35 pts

Sun 6/4/2014 Fourball

1st R Gough (5) & J Taaffe(13) 37 pts 2nd K O Dea (9) & M Price (11) 36pts Back 9

Sat 5/4/2014 18 Holes Singles

1st N Durnin (24) 69 2nd P Weldon (11) 70 Gross T Fay (0) 77 3rd A Kelly (72)

Sat 29/3/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st Michael Nolan (9) 38 pts 2nd N Durnin (24)37 pts Gross T Fay (0) 34 pts 3rd Art Murphy (6) 37 pts

Sun 30/3/14 Team Of  2

1st Leo Bermingham (18) & Frank Bermingham (7) 47 pts 2nd PJ Doolin(18) & Denis Hickey (16) 44pts Back 9

Sunday 24/3/14 18 Holes Singles S/F

1st M Price(13) 40 pts 2nd B Langan (11) 38 pts Gross T Fay(0) 33 pts 3rd D Conroy (6) 37 pts

Sat 23/3/14 18 hole fourball

1st F Bermingham(7) Leo. Birmingham (18) 39pts 2nd P Martin(6) B Moran (13) 38pts

Sun 16/3/14 18 Holes S/F

1st Chris Farrell (12) 39 pts Count Back 2nd Greg Langan (20) 39 pts Count Back Gross Keith Murphy(4) 32 pts 3rd Eamon Sheridan (12) 39 pts Count Back

Sun 16/3/14 18 Holes S/F

1st Chris Farrell (12) 39 pts Count Back 2nd Greg Langan (20) 39 pts Count Back Gross Keith Murphy(4) 32 pts 3rd Eamon Sheridan (12) 39 pts Count Back

 Sat 15/3/14 18 Holes Singles S/f

1st P Brennan (4) 39 pts Back 9 2nd F Howard (14)  39pts 3rd T Lodge (8) 36pts Gross T Fay(0) 31 pts

Sat 8/3/14 15 Hole Scotch Foursomes

1st Will Egan (8) & Niall Hegarty (7) 54 3/8 2nd S Richardson (12) & C Fynes (12) 57

Sun 2/3 /14 15 Hole scotch foursomes

1st Simon Butterly  (16) Greg Langan (20) 54 2nd P McQuaid (11) P Cullen. (13) 55

Sat 1/3/14 15hole fourball

1st P Brennan(4) J Nugent (8) 38 pts 2nd Joe Brophy (12). Rob Carrick (13) 37pts

previous results…)

Comments are closed